Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,100

    2830 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    4beds
    1,851sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    7,555 Square Feet Lot
    $279,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,100

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $2,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,842/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,842/mo

What's special

    LOOK!LOOK! BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH BRICK AND STONE COMING UP! THIS HOME WILL HAVE FOUR BEDROOMS, TWO FULL BATHS, AND A DETACHED GARAGE IN REAR, SODDED FRONT YARD, AND FENCED BACKYARD. A GOOD SIZED ENTRANCE INTO THE BIG LIVING AREA AND INTO THE KITCHEN. IT WILL HAVE A BREAKFAST BAR, LOTS OF CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS, ELECTRIC STOVE,DISHWASHER,DISPOSAL,PANTRY CLOSET, AND WASHER DRYER CLOSET. DINING ROOM IS NEXT TO IT. BIG MASTER HAS ITS OWN PRIVATE BATH AND A WALK IN CLOSET, PLUS THREE MORE BEDROOMS AND A SECOND BATH COMPLETE THE HOUSE. ITS A MUST SEE! YOU WILL LOVE THE GREAT WALK UP!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Building Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,555 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000305050000000
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Building Area Source: Building Plan
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Disposal
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2017Pending sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #13533233 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #13533233 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Pending sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #13533233 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listed for sale$165,000$89/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #13533233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,278 +4.2%$284,550
    2024$1,227 +11.8%$284,550 +14.1%
    2023$1,098 -31.3%$249,460
    2022$1,597 -4.2%$249,460 +35%
    2021$1,666 +9.2%$184,810
    2020$1,527 +11.6%$184,810 +6.1%
    2019$1,368 -27.7%$174,150 +161.9%
    2018$1,892 +363.9%$66,500 +343.3%
    2017$408 0%$15,000
    2016$408 -37.9%$15,000
    2015$657 $15,000 -37.4%
    2014$657 $23,950
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216