Skip main navigation
Sold for $749,900
  • $749,900

    28250 Knapps Lot St, Easton, MD 21601

    3beds
    2,430sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    6,848 Square Feet Lot
    $769,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,579/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,579/mo

What's special

    Located in the highly sought after community of Easton Village, this 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home welcomes you with inviting wrap-around front porch and gorgeous landscaping. Inside you’ll find a formal dining room, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bar-top island with built-in wine fridge. The bright living rooms adds spaciousness with its vaulted ceiling and floor-to-ceiling built-in bookcase. Desirable main-level primary suite with high vaulted-ceiling, luxury en-suite renovated bathroom with heated tiles and curb-less waterfall shower and an expansive walk-in closet. Upstairs you’ll find a family room loft overlooking the lower living space, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom. 2-car garage provides ample space for parking or storage. The sunroom off the fully-fenced side yard is the perfect spot to relax or entertain. Conveniently located minutes from downtown Easton and a short drive to St. Michaels, this home offers easy access to dining, shopping, and recreational options. Community amenities such as a community clubhouse & pool, kayak racks, small beach, bocce court, walking trails, as well as boat slips and water access to the scenic Tred Avon River provide additional enjoyment close to home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Mangold JR. 410-924-8832,

    Benson & Mangold, LLC

    Bought with:

    Katie Moore, 5007849

    Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2008120MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wine Storage, 9'+ Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,430
    • Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,430
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Waterfront features: Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, River
    • Body of water: Tred Avon
    Lot
    • Size: 6,848 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2101111736
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $143 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Community Center, Fitness Center, Marina/Marina Club, Pool, Other
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pier/Dock Maintenance
    • Association name: EASTON VILLAGE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2024Sold$749,900$309/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008120 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Pending sale$749,900$309/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008120 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$749,900-6.3%$309/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008120 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$799,900+82.6%$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2008120 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Sold$438,000-9%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2008Sold$481,185+381.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2008Sold$100,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $573,867 +15.6%
    2024$6,405 +6.7%$496,500 +2.8%
    2023$6,003 +8.2%$483,133 -2.7%
    2022$5,548 +7%$496,500 +8.8%
    2021$5,186 +3.2%$456,400 +3.2%
    2020$5,024 +3.3%$442,133 -3.1%
    2019$4,861 +6.4%$456,400 +10.3%
    2018$4,571 +10.4%$413,600 +6.8%
    2017$4,141 +142.6%$387,100 +7.3%
    2016$1,707 $360,600 +7.9%
    2015$1,707 +10.4%$334,100
    2014$1,546 $334,100
    2013-- $334,100 -7.6%
    2012-- $361,400
    2011-- $361,400
    2010-- $361,400 -18.1%
    2009-- $441,060 +236.3%
    2008-- $131,150 +17.7%
    2007-- $111,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21601