Skip main navigation
Sold for $580,000
  • Listing Provided by: PAK HOME REALTY
    Bought with: The Real Brokerage, Inc.
    $580,000

    28200 Horizon Ct, Menifee, CA 92585

    4beds
    2,196sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $580,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $3,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,000

    $534,000 - $632,000

    $3,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,672/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,672/mo

What's special

    Priced aggressively and positioned below market value, this incredible opportunity in Menifee is ready for a serious buyer looking to secure instant equity and long-term value. Built in 2006 and offering over 2,196 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a generous 6,969 square foot lot and delivers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by an open, light-filled floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious family room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. Large windows invite in natural light, enhancing the home’s warm and welcoming feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, offering ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a layout that keeps you connected whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night at home. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, while the expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat—complete with a spacious en-suite bath, dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Step outside and you’ll find an entertainer’s dream backyard. The covered patio adds the perfect touch for hosting year-round gatherings, while the built-in BBQ and refrigerator area make summer cookouts effortless and unforgettable. Whether you're entertaining friends, celebrating milestones, or simply enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this backyard is designed to elevate your lifestyle. Additional highlights include central air and heating for year-round comfort, an indoor laundry area, and a spacious yard with room to personalize even further. Located in a desirable Menifee neighborhood near parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Homes with this combination of size, features, outdoor entertaining space, and value rarely last—schedule your private showing today and secure this exceptional Menifee opportunity before it’s gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Edward Rodarte DRE #01293791 626-625-5184,

    PAK HOME REALTY

    Bought with:

    Melissa Perez, DRE #01803254

    The Real Brokerage, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26032799MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 333392008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Menifee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $73 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$580,000+2.7%$264/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$564,999$257/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$564,999$257/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$564,999$257/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$564,999+2.7%$257/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$549,999$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$549,999+86.4%$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26032799 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Sold$295,000-28.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$411,000$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $342,367 +2%
    2024$7,608 +1%$335,655 +2%
    2023$7,536 +1.7%$329,074 +2%
    2022$7,413 +2.5%$322,622 +2%
    2021$7,232 +1.8%$316,297 +1%
    2020$7,101 +3.3%$313,055 +2%
    2019$6,875 +4.4%$306,918 +2%
    2018$6,585 +1.6%$300,900 +2%
    2017$6,480 $295,000 -8.1%
    2016$6,480 -0.2%$321,000 +4.2%
    2015$6,495 +4.4%$308,000 +5.8%
    2014$6,223 $291,000 +21.8%
    2013-- $239,000 +16.6%
    2012-- $205,000 -5.5%
    2011-- $217,000 -11.8%
    2010-- $246,000 +9.8%
    2009-- $224,000 -29.3%
    2008-- $317,000 -24.3%
    2007-- $419,032 +107.2%
    2006-- $202,276

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92585