Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2820 Sequoia Ln, Arlington, TX 76010

    4beds
    1,557sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    9,670.32 Square Feet Lot
    $297,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,000

    $282,000 - $312,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,373/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Updated Home on a Corner Lot in Arlington! Welcome to 2820 Sequoia Lane, an inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,557 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property combines convenience, privacy, and charm in one of Arlington’s well-established neighborhoods. Step inside to find an open floor concept filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or everyday family life. The home has been recently painted, giving it a fresh and modern feel throughout. The large living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere for gatherings. Outside, you’ll find a big electric fence, providing added security and privacy, along with a wide driveway that offers plenty of parking. The large lot allows for outdoor fun, gardening, or simply relaxing under the Texas sky. Prime Location: Conveniently located near I-20 and TX-360, you’ll enjoy quick access to Downtown Arlington, Six Flags, AT&T Stadium, shopping centers, schools, and local parks. Whether commuting or exploring the city, this home offers both accessibility and comfort. Don’t miss the chance to call this charming Arlington property your new home — schedule your private tour today! SELLER TO OFFER 10K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesus Castillo 0810952 469-867-9837,

    ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC 469-867-9837

    Bought with:

    Noel Giron

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21072200

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 5
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Other
    • Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,670 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04621840

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington
    • Subdivision: Hollandale East Add

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Pending sale$298,500$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Contingent$298,500$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$298,500-0.2%$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Contingent$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$299,000$192/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21072200 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,022 +0%$229,736
    2024$5,021 +12.3%$229,736 +13.4%
    2023$4,471 +9.7%$202,630 +23.6%
    2022$4,076 +9.7%$163,877 +13.1%
    2021$3,716 +5.2%$144,937 +6.6%
    2020$3,532 +11.4%$135,942 +7.7%
    2019$3,170 +3.5%$126,246 +7%
    2018$3,064 +6.8%$117,941 +7.5%
    2017$2,870 +40.1%$109,680 +42.5%
    2016$2,049 +90.3%$76,987 +63%
    2015$1,077 $47,239 -7.4%
    2014$1,077 $51,000
    2013-- $51,000 -0.2%
    2012-- $51,100
    2011-- $51,100 -0.6%
    2010-- $51,400 -25%
    2009-- $68,500 -4.2%
    2008-- $71,500
    2007-- $71,500 -8.7%
    2006-- $78,300
    2005-- $78,300
    2004-- $78,300
    2003-- $78,300 +32.3%
    2002-- $59,200 +12.1%
    2001-- $52,800 -5.4%
    2000-- $55,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East