Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,000

    2820 SW 83rd Ter #102, Hollywood, FL 33025

    3beds
    2baths
    1,450sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    735 Acres Lot
    $366,000 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,000

    $344,000 - $384,000

    $2,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,856/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,856/mo

What's special

    AWESOME LAKE VIEW FROM THIS SUPER NICE 3/2.5 TOWNHOUSE - FRESHLY PAINTED, CERAMIC TILE DOWNSTAIRS, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS UPSTAIRS, WALK-IN CLOSET, FULL-SIZE WASHER & DRYER, LOCATED IN A QUIET GUARD GATED COMMUNITY WITH COMMUNITY POOL, EXERCISE ROOM, TENNIS, AND PLAYGROUNDS FOR THE KIDS. TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPOTS RIGHT IN FRONT OF THE UNIT. A NICE HOME FOR A NICE FAMILY!! association min credit score 600 no evictions or criminal record net income $5000+ per month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 735 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514128AH0420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hollywood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $299 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • Heating: Electric
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: A10627179
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other \ original_listhub_key \ 3yd-MAORFL-A10627179
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • View Type \ viewpoints \ Lake
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s)Central A\C
    • original_listhub_key \ 3yd-MAORFL-A10627179
    • roof_types \ Unknown
    • viewpoints \ Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11560293 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for rent$2,600+44.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11560293 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners SW #A10627179 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A10627179 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Pembroke Pines / Miramar #A10279625 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    5/18/2017Listed for rent$1,800+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A10279625 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pembroke Pines / Miramar #A2089241 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A2089241 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: RealBird Report a problem
    2/24/2014Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Home Business Realty Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: THE KEYES COMPANY Report a problem
    7/11/2013Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$1,600+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/10/2013Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Partners Realty SW LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty Partners SW #A1739411 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    1/25/2013Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    1/1/2013Sold$120,000-44.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/22/2004Sold$217,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,671 +6.5%$281,250 +10%
    2023$6,261 +15.7%$255,690 +10%
    2022$5,412 +11.7%$232,450 +10%
    2021$4,846 +6.9%$211,320 +10%
    2020$4,535 +5.8%$192,110 +10%
    2019$4,285 $174,650 -4.4%
    2018$4,285 +11.1%$182,610 +26.5%
    2017$3,858 +9.7%$144,350 +10%
    2016$3,517 +5.8%$131,230 +10%
    2015$3,324 +20%$119,300 +10%
    2014$2,770 $108,460 +10%
    2013$2,770 +20%$98,600 +4.6%
    2012$2,309 +1.6%$94,260 -3%
    2011$2,272 -10.5%$97,160 -7.6%
    2010$2,538 -13.5%$105,180 -16.2%
    2009$2,934 -34.6%$125,460 -40.6%
    2008$4,488 -11%$211,270 -12%
    2007$5,043 +15.7%$240,070 +30.6%
    2006$4,359 $183,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Murano