Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,400

    2817 Cain Blvd, Dallas, TX 75211

    2beds
    1baths
    1,140sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $324,400 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,400

    $302,000 - $347,000

    $2,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,160/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,160/mo

What's special

    This 1140 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2817 Cain Blvd, Dallas, TX 75211.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link, Partially Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    • Features: Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000330712000000
    • Other equipment: Refrigerator, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Range/Oven-Gas

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Pre-Wired
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans
    • Architectural Style: Tudor
    • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link, Partially Fenced
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec, Panel/Floor/Wall
    • Other Equipment: Refrigerator, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Range/Oven-Gas
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Pre-Wired
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Parking Features: Garage, Detached, Rear
    • Lot Features: Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Possession: 30-60 Days, Specific Date
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/6/2021Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/8/2021Price change$1,800-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/25/2021Price change$1,950-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for rent$1,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/22/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/27/2020Pending sale$235,000$206/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #14315561 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$235,000$206/sqft
    Source: Value Properties #14315561 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,855 -0.4%$262,960
    2024$5,877 +4.3%$262,960 +7.1%
    2023$5,634 -8.6%$245,510
    2022$6,163 -5%$245,510 -0.2%
    2021$6,487 +34.5%$245,920
    2020$4,824 +9.9%$245,920
    2019$4,389 +6.6%$245,920 +32.9%
    2018$4,119 -18.1%$185,000
    2017$5,031 -4.4%$185,000 -4.4%
    2016$5,263 +42.8%$193,530 +6.5%
    2015$3,685 $181,690 +16.3%
    2014$3,685 $156,200
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75211