Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $818,500

    2817 Albion St, Denver, CO 80207

    4beds
    2,079sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $818,500 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $3,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $818,500

    $769,000 - $876,000

    $3,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,681/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,681/mo

What's special

    This 2079 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2817 Albion St, Denver, CO 80207.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eating Space / Kitchen, Master Suite, Updated, Remodeled
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0130324011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping, Fence, Lighting
    • Property Type: Residential
    • School District: Denver 1
    • Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Master Suite, Updated, Remodeled
    • Kitchen Appliances: Range Hood
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Construction Methods: Brick
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Laundry Availability: Washer/Dryer Included
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Sold$585,000-2.5%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2018Pending sale$600,000$289/sqft
    Source: Littleton SW #6183094 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listed for sale$600,000+30.9%$289/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Success #6183094 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Sold$458,410+0.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listing removed$455,000$219/sqft
    Source: Madison and Company Properties, LTD #7258906 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$455,000-1%$219/sqft
    5/16/2014Price change$459,500-0.1%$221/sqft
    5/9/2014Price change$459,900-1.1%$221/sqft
    5/3/2014Price change$464,9000%$224/sqft
    5/1/2014Price change$465,000-1%$224/sqft
    4/11/2014Price change$469,900-1.1%$226/sqft
    3/20/2014Price change$475,000-1%$228/sqft
    3/14/2014Price change$479,900-1%$231/sqft
    3/6/2014Price change$484,900-1%$233/sqft
    2/8/2014Price change$489,900-2%$236/sqft
    1/18/2014Listed for sale$499,900+91.5%$240/sqft
    10/2/2013Sold$261,000+3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2013Sold$252,000-1.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$255,000-1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Hearthstone Realty #1197289 Report a problem
    12/20/2009Listing removed$260,000$125/sqft
    Source: Hearthstone Realty #825227 Report a problem
    10/30/2009Listed for sale$260,000+4.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Wisdom Real Estate #825227 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$249,000$120/sqft
    Source: Obeo #497022 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$249,000+12.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Obeo #497022 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Sold$220,900$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,439 +26.1%$57,290 -5.4%
    2023$3,521 +3.6%$60,550 +36.8%
    2022$3,398 +4.2%$44,270 -2.8%
    2021$3,262 +2.9%$45,540 +3.6%
    2020$3,170 +20.3%$43,958 -0.7%
    2019$2,635 $44,266 +30%
    2018$2,635 +0.3%$34,060
    2017$2,627 +5.2%$34,060 +6.5%
    2016$2,498 +32.7%$31,970
    2015$1,883 +12.6%$31,970 +41%
    2014$1,672 +15.5%$22,670 +12.7%
    2013$1,447 +17.9%$20,120 +16.9%
    2012$1,227 +10.9%$17,210 +1.2%
    2011$1,107 +2.2%$17,010 +2.3%
    2010$1,083 +0.8%$16,620
    2009$1,075 +97.6%$16,620 +3.3%
    2008$544 +11.1%$16,090
    2007$489 -49.4%$16,090 +10.1%
    2006$967 +7.5%$14,610
    2005$900 +120.7%$14,610 +1.8%
    2003$408 -49%$14,350 +5.4%
    2002$800 $13,610 +43%
    2001-- $9,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park Hill