Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,300

    2813 Sapphire Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    3beds
    2baths
    1,439sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $427,300 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,300

    $402,000 - $449,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,672/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,672/mo

What's special

    Ready for occupancy is this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the excellent Sonoma School area. 2813 Sapphire shows separate living room and family room with wet bar. Family room has fireplace and vaulted ceiling with skylights! Kitchen has double oven and a five-burner gas cooktop. Indoor laundry area for convenience with electric dryer hookup. Backyard shows huge covered patio area for relaxing and entertaining. Front and backyard lawn service provided!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067019050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Access Property Management Report a problem
    3/12/2019Price change$1,495-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Access Property Management Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listed for rent$1,575+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Access Property Management Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/4/2017Listed for rent$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Access Property Management Report a problem
    8/27/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Access Property Management Report a problem
    1/5/2011Sold$125,000-3.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$129,000-7.2%$90/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #10085968 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$139,000+35%$97/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #2813sapphiredr Report a problem
    9/4/1998Sold$103,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,731 +1.9%$160,135 +2%
    2024$1,700 -8.7%$156,996 +2%
    2023$1,861 +7.4%$153,919 +2%
    2022$1,733 -1.3%$150,902 +2%
    2021$1,755 +1.5%$147,944 +1%
    2020$1,730 +1.9%$146,428 +2%
    2019$1,698 +1.6%$143,558 +2%
    2018$1,672 +2.3%$140,744 +2%
    2017$1,634 +2.1%$137,985 +2%
    2016$1,601 +1.3%$135,280 +1.5%
    2015$1,580 +2%$133,249 +2%
    2014$1,548 $130,640 +4.5%
    2012-- $125,000
    2011-- $125,000 +4.6%
    2010-- $119,548 -0.2%
    2009-- $119,831 +2%
    2008-- $117,483 +2%
    2007-- $115,181 +2%
    2006-- $112,923 +2%
    2005-- $110,710 +2%
    2004$1,176 +1.8%$108,540 +1.9%
    2003$1,155 $106,552 +2%
    2002-- $104,463 +2%
    2001$1,109 +2.6%$102,415 +2%
    2000$1,080 $100,407

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95355