Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $666,400

    2813 S Hillock Ave, Chicago, IL 60608

    3beds
    1,976sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    2,400 Square Feet Lot
    $666,400 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $3,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,400

    $626,000 - $706,000

    $3,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,618/mo

What's special

    This 1976 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2813 S Hillock Ave, Chicago, IL 60608.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1729313010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public, Lake Michigan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Sump Pump
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
    • Special Assessments: U
    • Family Room Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Not Reported
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Interior Property Features: 2nd Floor Laundry
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Lot Dimensions: 24X100
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Parcel Identification Number: 17293130100000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2018Sold$468,888+4.7%$237/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10030419 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Pending sale$448,050$227/sqft
    Source: Chicago Realty Partners Ltd #10030419 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$448,050-8.5%$227/sqft
    6/18/2007Sold$489,900+53.1%$248/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06446802 Report a problem
    10/28/2004Sold$320,000+206.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1997Sold$104,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,495 +2.6%$45,000
    2022$9,256 +2.3%$45,000
    2021$9,049 +9.4%$45,000 +21.2%
    2020$8,270 -6.2%$37,122 -15.4%
    2019$8,813 +1.7%$43,865
    2018$8,665 -2%$43,865 +6.8%
    2017$8,839 +14.4%$41,062
    2016$7,724 +9.7%$41,062
    2015$7,044 -5.4%$41,062 -3.8%
    2014$7,446 +2.2%$42,703
    2013$7,288 +1%$42,703
    2012$7,215 +17.5%$42,703 +1.9%
    2011$6,139 +1.8%$41,924
    2010$6,033 +7.5%$41,924
    2009$5,612 -17.8%$41,924 -22.8%
    2008$6,824 -11.5%$54,285
    2007$7,710 +268%$54,285 +244.3%
    2006$2,095 +34.7%$15,767 +15%
    2005$1,555 +1.9%$13,706
    2004$1,526 +4.5%$13,706
    2003$1,461 -5.4%$13,706 +31.5%
    2002$1,544 +6.2%$10,419
    2001$1,454 -21.8%$10,419
    2000$1,859 $10,419 +7.7%
    1999-- $9,676

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bridgeport