Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
Street View
  • $725,000

    2811 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    4beds
    3baths
    2,329sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $1,297,900 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $3,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,297,900

    $1.14M - $1.49M

    $3,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,079/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,079/mo

What's special

    Wow! Totally remodeled 4 bedroom/3 bath home in the heart of the Camelback Corridor on a quiet, lush street across from Villa Montessori and Camelback High. New wooden floors, carpeting, granite counter tops, cabinets, stainless kitchen appliances, lighting and hardware throughout. A fifth bedroom is now a HUGE walk-in closet for the master bedroom. Set on a large 1/3 acre, irrigated lot, the home has lovely N/S exposure and a large workshop in back for crafting/projects. And don't miss the large storage room inside the home for even more crafting projects or holiday storage. Parents: Choose from Villa Montessori, Madison School District or open enrollment at Biltmore Prep Academy!! Don't worry if you have had a foreclosure. Great landlord. Don't miss out on this one!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,329 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16309011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Sold$725,000+163.6%$311/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: EVOLVE REALTY,LLC #4734699 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Price change$2,050-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: EVOLVE REALTY,LLC #4734699 Report a problem
    3/26/2012Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: EVOLVE REALTY,LLC #4734699 Report a problem
    8/23/2001Sold$275,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,538 +4.9%$67,820 -12.5%
    2024$5,279 +2.8%$77,480 +101%
    2023$5,138 +3.1%$38,554 -16.9%
    2022$4,985 +0.7%$46,420 +10.2%
    2021$4,950 +2.3%$42,110 +3%
    2020$4,841 +2.5%$40,900 -5.9%
    2019$4,722 $43,460 +11.8%
    2018$4,722 +4.9%$38,860 +1.3%
    2017$4,500 +21.3%$38,360 +16.7%
    2016$3,709 +7.8%$32,870 +5.5%
    2015$3,440 $31,160 +32.6%
    2014-- $23,500 +13.1%
    2013-- $20,770
    2012-- $20,770 -12.5%
    2011-- $23,730 -3.8%
    2010-- $24,660 -22%
    2009-- $31,620 -17.7%
    2008-- $38,400 +14.3%
    2007-- $33,600 +103.6%
    2006-- $16,500
    2005-- $16,500 -0.9%
    2004-- $16,650
    2003-- $16,650 +25.7%
    2002-- $13,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East