Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $99,400

    2811 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    2beds
    1,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    3,310 Square Feet Lot
    $99,400 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $99,400

    $72,000 - $134,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $500/mo

What's special

    WE ASK THAT YOU PLEASE DRIVE BY THE PROPERTY TO VIEW THE NEIGHBORHOOD AND ITS SCHOOLS SYSTEMS - Thanks in advance for your time and cooperation, we look forward to working with you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 3,310 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490732193166000101

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2018Sold$6,000-75%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$24,000-14%$16/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21434913 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$27,900-6.7%$18/sqft
    Source: Red Bridge Real Estate #21434913 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listed for sale$29,900+66.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Red Bridge Real Estate #21434913 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Sold$18,000-54.9%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2016Listing removed$39,900$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Indianapolis/Carmel #21388233 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$39,900$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro N #21388233 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listing removed$600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listed for rent$600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listing removed$600
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listed for rent$600+6.2%
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$565
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for rent$565
    Source: IMPERIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC Report a problem
    2/7/2012Listing removed$565
    Source: Dorfman Property Management Report a problem
    12/9/2011Price change$565+7.6%
    Source: Dorfman Property Management Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listed for rent$525
    Source: Dorfman Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,255 +1.4%$57,500 +8.7%
    2024$1,238 +16%$52,900 +1.3%
    2023$1,067 -48.3%$52,200 -47.6%
    2022$2,065 +46.2%$99,700 +11.4%
    2021$1,413 +29%$89,500 +46.7%
    2020$1,095 +9%$61,000 +31.5%
    2019$1,005 +13.3%$46,400 +10%
    2018$888 -22.5%$42,200 +4.7%
    2017$1,146 +41%$40,300 +14.2%
    2016$813 +8%$35,300 +1.4%
    2014$752 -23.4%$34,800 -6.2%
    2013$983 $37,100 -15.3%
    2012$983 $43,800 -3.3%
    2011-- $45,300
    2010$942 -2.5%$45,300
    2009$965 $45,300 +15.3%
    2007-- $39,300 +12%
    2003-- $35,100 +185.4%
    2002-- $12,300 +200%
    2001-- $4,100 -11.4%
    2000-- $4,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Near Eastside