Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,500

    2811 Crystal Lantern Dr, Henderson, NV 89074

    2beds
    2baths
    1,247sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $307,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,500

    $292,000 - $323,000

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

What's special

    Great Townhouse with attached 1 car garage, ceramic tile, wood floors in bedrooms and carpet. High vaulted ceilings in large living room, courtyard open and bright. Nice side courtyard, community has pool and spa just down the street.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17713311021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Exercise Room
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Stove(G)
    • Appliances \ Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • AssociationAmenities \ Exercise Room
    • AssociationName2 \ Stone Canyon
    • AssociationPhone2 \ 702-736-9450
    • AssociationYN \ 1
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-06-01T00: 00
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Cats Allowed
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • CurrentUse \ 160-Res-Townhouse
    • DirectionFaces \ North
    • Elementary School: Roberts Aggie*
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Flooring: Tile
    • GarageYN \ true
    • HOA \ AssociationName2 \ Stone Canyon
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone2 \ 702-736-9450
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ 1
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Silverado
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LaundryFeatures \ 1st Floor
    • LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Area
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Location \ DirectionFaces \ North
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ e6
    • Lot \ CurrentUse \ 160-Res-Townhouse
    • MLS Listing ID: 2093245
    • MLS Name: GLVAR ZDDP (GLVAR ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ e6
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • Middle School: Schofield Jack Lund
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ 1st Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Area
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-06-01T00: 00
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Disposal Service
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Gas
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Grounds Care
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Sewer
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Water
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Single Family
    • OwnerPays \ Association Fees
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • PublicSurveyRange \ 61
    • PublicSurveySection \ 13
    • PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • Roof Type: Tile
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Small Dogs Allowed
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyRange \ 61
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveySection \ 13
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • TenantPays \ Disposal Service
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Grounds Care
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • ZoningDescription \ Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2580313 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$1,700+25.9%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2580313 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2093245 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for rent$1,350+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: LIFE Realty District #2093245 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listing removed$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Life Realty #1620925 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE MAX Affiliates #1324290 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$81,000-66.9%$65/sqft
    Source: LVR #1293269 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$245,000+63.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2004Sold$150,000+63%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$92,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,436 +7.9%$68,133 +11.3%
    2024$1,330 +8%$61,210 +11.1%
    2023$1,232 +8%$55,100 +15.8%
    2022$1,141 +7.7%$47,584 -1.3%
    2021$1,059 +6.8%$48,199 +4.7%
    2020$992 +4.8%$46,017 +14.1%
    2019$946 +6.9%$40,335
    2018$885 $40,335 +3.4%
    2017$885 $39,014 +6.9%
    2016$885 +0.3%$36,493 +20.9%
    2015$882 +3.2%$30,178 +6.9%
    2014$855 $28,243
    2013-- $28,243 +4.1%
    2012-- $27,129 -11.8%
    2011-- $30,751 -4.7%
    2010-- $32,278 -41.2%
    2009-- $54,867
    2008-- $54,867 -25.5%
    2007-- $73,678 +4.4%
    2006-- $70,599 +53.4%
    2005-- $46,029 +15.4%
    2004-- $39,897 +7.3%
    2003-- $37,174 +10.3%
    2002-- $33,690 +6.9%
    2001-- $31,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley South