Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,521,400

    2811 Arizona Ave APT 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    1,705sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    8,015 Square Feet Lot
    $1,521,400 Zestimate®
    $892/sqft
    $5,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,521,400

    $1.43M - $1.63M

    $5,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,049/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,049/mo

What's special

    This spacious and dramatic 3 level townhome designed by Barbara Kauffman is situated in coveted Santa Monica on quiet tree lined street. Warm wood elements blend seamlessly with bold architecture featuring double height ceilings in main living and walls of windows. The great room opens to patio with serene fountain and outdoor patio. Exquisite chefs kitchen with wrap around breakfast bar and powder room complete the main level. An open loft bonus space overlooking main living area is perfect for a home office or gym! The Master bedroom en suite with balcony, fireplace, high ceilings featuring large windows walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. The 2nd bedroom en suite with outdoor balcony completes the third floor. Stairs lead to wonderful private rooftop deck with views and ocean breezes. Private parking with direct access into this rare 5 unit townhouse building creates additional security and comfort to call this HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Attached
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4267005019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $495 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationPetRules: Yes
    • Heating: Central
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • County: Los Angeles
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated
    • Amenities: Controlled Access, Gated Parking
    • CommonWalls: Attached
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning
    • HOAFeeFrequency1: Monthly
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • FireplaceRooms: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • SourceLivingArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • SourceLotSizeArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • ParkingGarage: Garage - 2 Car, Direct Entrance

DateEventPrice
    12/30/2020Sold$1,425,000-1.4%$836/sqft
    Source: CLAW #20618826 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Pending sale$1,445,000$848/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California #20618826 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$1,445,000-3.3%$848/sqft
    8/15/2020Listed for sale$1,495,000+47.6%$877/sqft
    4/25/2014Sold$1,013,000+2.8%$594/sqft
    Source: CLAW #14744415 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Listed for sale$985,000$578/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Santa Monica #14744415 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,373 +6.6%$1,542,462 +2%
    2024$18,180 +1.6%$1,512,219 +2%
    2023$17,888 +1.3%$1,482,569 +2%
    2022$17,663 +2.6%$1,453,500 +2%
    2021$17,223 +23.9%$1,425,000 +25.5%
    2020$13,899 $1,135,463 +2%
    2019$13,899 +7.3%$1,113,200 +2%
    2018$12,950 $1,091,373 +2%
    2017$12,950 +0.5%$1,069,974 +2%
    2016$12,891 +3.4%$1,048,995 +1.5%
    2015$12,472 +62.7%$1,033,239 +64.3%
    2014$7,665 $628,938 +2.5%
    2012-- $613,822 +2%
    2011-- $601,787 +0.8%
    2010-- $597,290 -0.2%
    2009-- $598,709 +2%
    2008-- $586,970 +2%
    2007-- $575,462 +2%
    2006-- $564,179
    2005-- $564,179 +4%
    2004-- $542,274 +1.9%
    2003-- $532,336 +2%
    2002-- $521,899 +4%
    2000-- $501,634

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid-City