Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,451,500

    2811 Arizona Ave APT 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    1,705sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $1,451,500 Zestimate®
    $851/sqft
    $5,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,451,500

    $1.35M - $1.57M

    $5,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,620/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,620/mo

What's special

    Do not miss this rare 3 level Barbara Kaufman designed townhome in prime Santa Monica. Property features, 2BR/2.5BA + loft, 2 car private garage & 5 total patios, including rooftop terrace w/ 360 degree views. High ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. Large 2nd level loft w/ built-in office. Kitchen features stainless appliances & granite counter tops. 1st level living room doors open to large patio/zen garden complete w/ marble waterfall fountain. Master w/ tree top views, walk-in closet, fireplace & spa bath. Every room has outdoor space. Short walk to new Metro Expo Line. Quiet, mature Ficus tree lined street walking distance to Santa Monica shops & restaurants. See private remarks for all showing requests.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4267005020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Monica

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $465 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2016Sold$1,203,000+0.3%$706/sqft
    Source: CLAW #16132680 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Pending sale$1,199,000$703/sqft
    Source: Maser Condo Sales Team #16132680 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$1,199,000+30.2%$703/sqft
    Source: Maser Condo Sales Team #16132680 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Sold$921,000-7.7%$540/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listing removed$998,000$585/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #10-454527 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$998,000+7.4%$585/sqft
    10/19/2005Sold$929,000$545/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,612 +6.6%$1,396,178 +2%
    2024$16,527 +1.6%$1,368,803 +2%
    2023$16,261 +1.3%$1,341,964 +2%
    2022$16,055 +2.6%$1,315,652 +2%
    2021$15,653 +0.7%$1,289,856 +1%
    2020$15,545 $1,276,631 +2%
    2019$15,545 +7.3%$1,251,600 +2%
    2018$14,485 $1,227,060 +2%
    2017$14,485 +0.4%$1,203,000 +20.7%
    2016$14,420 +21.4%$996,759 +1.5%
    2015$11,879 +2.8%$981,788 +2%
    2014$11,560 $962,557 +2.5%
    2012-- $939,420 +2%
    2011-- $921,000 +16.6%
    2010-- $789,650 -0.4%
    2009-- $792,900 -10.2%
    2008-- $883,100 -6.8%
    2007-- $947,580 +2%
    2006-- $929,000 +36.4%
    2005-- $681,040 +4%
    2004-- $654,597 +1.9%
    2003-- $642,600 +22.6%
    2002-- $524,292 +4%
    2000-- $503,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid-City