Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,476,000

    2811 Arizona Ave APT 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    1,628sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $1,476,000 Zestimate®
    $907/sqft
    $5,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,476,000

    $1.37M - $1.59M

    $5,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,648/mo

What's special

    Large architectural/modern tri-level unit in the heart of Santa Monica on a tree-lined street near shops, restaurants, EXPO line and more! Well-maintained smaller, gated building offers 5 townhome units, each with private 2-car (side-by-side) garage and direct access to unit interior. Spacious living/dining with a wall of windows and doors opens to a patio area with wonderful palm trees. Featuring soaring ceilings, hardwood floors and natural light, this main level also boasts an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wrap-around breakfast bar. On the second level, an open loft overlooks the living room, providing an area for a home office or family room for all your work, study and play needs - or can possibly be enclosed to become 3rd bedroom. Upper level has two suites, including a master with walk-in closet and spa-like bath. Each level/room enjoys its own outdoor space, plus a large rooftop deck with panoramic views and fresh ocean breezes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Attached
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,017 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4267005021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Monica

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $495 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationPetRules: Yes
    • Heating: Central
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • County: Los Angeles
    • Equipment: Range/Oven, Built-Ins
    • Rooms: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Bar, Powder, Loft, Bonus Room
    • ParkingGarage: Gated, Door Opener, Direct Entrance
    • Amenities: Gated Parking
    • CommonWalls: Attached
    • HOAFeeFrequency1: Monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2018Listing removed$1,325,000$814/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #18371742 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$1,325,000-3.1%$814/sqft
    9/11/2018Sold$1,368,000+3.2%$840/sqft
    Source: CLAW #18371742 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Pending sale$1,325,000$814/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pacific Palisades #18-371742 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$1,325,000+26.2%$814/sqft
    7/25/2018Listing removed$5,495$3/sqft
    Source: Westside Property Management Inc. Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$5,495-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Westside Property Management Inc. #18335512 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$5,995-7.7%$4/sqft
    4/20/2018Price change$6,495-0.1%$4/sqft
    3/30/2018Listed for rent$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2014Sold$1,050,000$645/sqft
    Source: CLAW #14781723 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,083 +6.6%$1,526,026 +2%
    2024$17,907 +1.6%$1,496,104 +2%
    2023$17,617 +1.3%$1,466,770 +2%
    2022$17,394 +2.6%$1,438,011 +2%
    2021$16,960 +0.7%$1,409,815 +1%
    2020$16,843 $1,395,360 +2%
    2019$16,843 +28.9%$1,368,000 +23.3%
    2018$13,065 $1,109,077 +2%
    2017$13,065 +0.5%$1,087,332 +2%
    2016$13,004 +3.4%$1,066,012 +81.1%
    2015$12,582 +78.1%$588,526 +2%
    2014$7,067 $576,999 +2.5%
    2012-- $563,132 +2%
    2011-- $552,091 +0.8%
    2010-- $547,966 -0.2%
    2009-- $549,269 +2%
    2008-- $538,500 +2%
    2007-- $527,942 +2%
    2006-- $517,591
    2005-- $517,591 +4%
    2004-- $497,495 +1.9%
    2003-- $488,378 +2%
    2002-- $478,803 +4%
    2000-- $460,213

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid-City