Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,515,300

    2808 Arizona Ave APT 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    3beds
    1,487sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    5,937 Square Feet Lot
    $1,515,300 Zestimate®
    $1,019/sqft
    $5,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,515,300

    $1.42M - $1.61M

    $5,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,942/mo

What's special

    Gorgeously renovated light-filled townhouse in the perfect location. Three good sized bedrooms - all with their own patios, PLUS an upstairs loft/office with a large private rooftop outdoor space. All bedrooms on one level, with renovated full guest bath. Primary bedroom with fireplace, and large ensuite bathroom with beautiful tile, spa-like shower and double vanity sinks. 2nd level, with open living room with soaring ceilings and elegant 2-sided fireplace, plus chic powder room for guests. Magazine-worthy kitchen, with custom cabinet, a stunning island and high-end appliances (all new 2020). Bright dining room with it's own balcony, perfect for entertaining! Upstairs, a good-sized loft space, perfect for an office or extra guests, which leads out to the spacious private outdoor deck. Side-by-side parking in gated garage. Newer AC and water heater. Great building, nicely maintained, and with only 4 units! Top-notch SM School District, one block from Erewhon, and just blocks to Trader Joe's, Fia, Milo and Olive, Jonah's Kitchen+Bar and so much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • High Ceilings (9 Feet+)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Attached
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,937 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4267010060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationPetRules: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Heating: Central
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • County: Los Angeles
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Rooms: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Loft, Patio Open
    • Amenities: Gated Community
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated
    • BathroomFeatures: Double Vanity(s), Shower and Tub
    • CommonWalls: Attached
    • CookingAppliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Range
    • Flooring: Mixed
    • HOAFeeFrequency1: Monthly
    • KitchenFeatures: Gourmet Kitchen
    • ParkingGarage: Gated, Subterr Side by Side
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings (9 Feet+)
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • FireplaceRooms: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • SourceLivingArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • SourceLotSizeArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • ViewDescription: City Lights, Tree Top
    • Country: US
    • SpecialZoning: Property Report
    • BedroomFeatures: Master Suite, All Bedrooms Down, Ground Floor Master
    • ListingArea: Santa Monica
    • Style: Architectural
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • Furnished: Unfurnished

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Listing removed$7,200$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25617673 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for rent$7,200-4%$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25617673 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$7,500$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25599011 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$7,500-28.6%$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25599011 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$10,500$7/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25501059 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for rent$10,500$7/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25501059 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$1,500,000+25%$1,009/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$1,200,000$807/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21100783 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Contingent$1,200,000$807/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21100783 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000+67.8%$807/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21100783 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Sold$715,000-4.5%$481/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listed for sale$749,000+33.8%$504/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #11508459 Report a problem
    4/18/2003Sold$560,000+64.7%$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/1999Sold$340,000$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,943 +6.5%$1,591,810 +2%
    2024$18,723 +1.6%$1,560,599 +2%
    2023$18,422 +1.3%$1,530,000 +2%
    2022$18,192 +73.5%$1,500,000 +77.2%
    2021$10,485 +0.7%$846,273 +1%
    2020$10,413 $837,597 +2%
    2019$10,413 +7.4%$821,174 +2%
    2018$9,693 $805,073 +2%
    2017$9,693 +0.5%$789,288 +2%
    2016$9,645 +3.4%$773,813 +1.5%
    2015$9,330 +2.7%$762,191 +2%
    2014$9,082 $747,262 +2.5%
    2012-- $729,300 +15.2%
    2011-- $633,060 +0.8%
    2010-- $628,330 -0.2%
    2009-- $629,824 +2%
    2008-- $617,475 +2%
    2007-- $605,368 +2%
    2006-- $593,499
    2005-- $593,499 +4%
    2004-- $570,455 +58.1%
    2003-- $360,809 +2%
    2002-- $353,735 +4%
    2000-- $340,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid-City