Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $705,500

    2807 183rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2baths
    1,745sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $705,500 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $3,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,500

    $670,000 - $741,000

    $3,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,217/mo

What's special

    Love, Sweat & Big $$$'s Invested in This Great Rambler! It's All About the Lifestyle... HERE! Like to play? This is your ticket to fun & easy living. Beautiful Home ~ Flexible Home Design. Great Lot ~ Fenced Yard ~ Great Big RV Garage & One Fantastic Location! Great Living... Here. Inside & out... And right around the corner; community park w/lake access is fantastic. Boat, swim, garden, entertain... Bring your toys! Relax & Enjoy! Fabulous Remodel ~ Updates/Upgrades Galore. Excellent condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,745 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5050000980

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2017Sold$425,000+0%$244/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1101276 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Pending sale$424,900$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1101276 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$424,900$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1101276 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$424,900$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1101276 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$424,900+97.6%$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1101276 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #616058 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Pending sale$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Puyallup Inc. #616058 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$215,000$123/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,549 +9.7%$620,600 +5.6%
    2023$5,971 -1.5%$587,600 -3%
    2022$6,064 +6.3%$605,900 +22.8%
    2021$5,702 +21.5%$493,300 +19.5%
    2019$4,692 -8.3%$412,700 +14.8%
    2018$5,115 +15.5%$359,400 +11.4%
    2017$4,428 +16.9%$322,600 +29.9%
    2016$3,788 $248,400 +6.6%
    2014$3,788 +6.7%$233,100 +6.8%
    2013$3,550 $218,200 +4.1%
    2012-- $209,700 -9.5%
    2011-- $231,700 -6.7%
    2010-- $248,400 -11.2%
    2009-- $279,600 -5%
    2008$3,326 +0%$294,400 -1.1%
    2007$3,326 +24.4%$297,800 +70.3%
    2002$2,673 -3.8%$174,900
    2001$2,779 $174,900 +1.7%
    2000$2,779 $171,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391