Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $763,000

    2806 211th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2baths
    2,234sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $763,000 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $3,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,000

    $725,000 - $809,000

    $3,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,669/mo

What's special

    Rental home available February 1st! Enjoy the view of Lake Tapps from this newly updated home. 2234 sq feet that includes 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Open concept living with large remodeled kitchen with generous island that has ample seating. Family room features high output gas fireplace and view of the lake. Master has huge walk in closet and newly renovated bathroom and also has beautiful lake views. Bonus room can be used as living room, office or rec room and has adjacent bathroom. House sits on a generous acre that includes large yard and established, beautiful landscaping. 2 car extended garage. Able to park 2 cars as well as golf cart or other toys. Additionally, Tapps Island offers many amenities that equal resort style living, including: seasonal pool, gym, tennis courts, playground, basketball courts, pickle ball courts, private boat launch, restaurant, golf course, nearly mile long walking trail at end of island, baseball/soccer fields and security guard. This home is the very desirable Dierienger school district that is rated #2 in the state. Rent is $2,700 per month, tenant responsible for HOA dues (includes water) and utilities. Landscaping can be maintained by tenant. Island rules and covenants must be followed. First and last month's rent required. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis and require a pet deposit. Tenant pays for HOA (approx $210/mo and includes water) and utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8996012330

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$320,000-4.5%$143/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #456785 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Pending sale$335,000$150/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #456785 Report a problem
    3/9/2013Listed for sale$335,000-4%$150/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #456785 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listing removed$349,000$156/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    11/2/2010Price change$349,000+5%$156/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$332,500-4.7%$149/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #123472 Report a problem
    8/28/2010Listed for sale$349,000+48.5%$156/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #123472 Report a problem
    12/30/2003Sold$235,000+20.6%$105/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23140349 Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$194,835+16%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$168,000$75/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #96084794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,259 +13%$689,600 +8.9%
    2023$6,423 +0.6%$633,400 -0.8%
    2022$6,383 -1.2%$638,700 +13.9%
    2021$6,461 +20.6%$560,900 +30.1%
    2019$5,358 -8.2%$431,200 +4.7%
    2018$5,835 +17.1%$411,900 +11.5%
    2017$4,984 +7.7%$369,300 +19.3%
    2016$4,629 $309,500 +8%
    2014$4,629 +22.5%$286,500 +29.5%
    2013$3,780 $221,300 -1.1%
    2012-- $223,700 -13%
    2011-- $257,200 -11.2%
    2010-- $289,500 -11.3%
    2009-- $326,300 -5%
    2008$4,167 +0%$343,400 -8.5%
    2007$4,167 +39.2%$375,200 +80.7%
    2002$2,993 -0.7%$207,600 +5.6%
    2001$3,014 $196,600 +5.2%
    2000$3,014 $186,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391