Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2805 E Sapphire Drive, Ammon, ID 83406

    5beds
    3,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $449,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,600

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,490/mo

What's special

    Improvements have been made! Including refinished floors upstairs & new carpet downstairs! This exquisite 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom house for sale, located at 2805 E Sapphire Dr. in a desirable neighborhood. As you step into the grand entry, you'll be captivated by the spacious and open floor plan that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The kitchen boasts a large island, perfect for entertaining friends and family, while the living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The master bathroom offers a soaker tub and shower, providing ultimate relaxation after a long day. With ample counterspace in the master suite, organizing your essentials becomes effortless. This property showcases a generous size of 3286 sq feet, providing plenty of space for all your needs. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own such an impressive residence. Schedule a showing today and experience the epitome of comfortable living in this exceptional home.

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 2155325

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Ceiling
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Main Floor Family Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Egress Windows, Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,286
    • Total interior livable area: 3,286 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,214
    • Finished area below ground: 1,072

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Established Lawn, Sprinkler-Auto, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPB2990004001O
    • Zoning description: Ammon R1-Residence Zone
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, See Remarks
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$389,000-2%$118/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2155325 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Price change$397,000-0.8%$121/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2155325 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Price change$400,000-5.9%$122/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2155325 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$425,000$129/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2155325 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Reliable Property Management Report a problem
    6/22/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,077 -5.9%$429,596 -2.6%
    2024$2,206 -30.3%$440,928 -4.2%
    2023$3,168 -11.8%$460,227 +6.9%
    2022$3,590 +10.3%$430,590 +32.5%
    2021$3,256 -8.1%$325,064 +10.6%
    2020$3,541 +8.8%$293,952 +9.5%
    2019$3,256 -8.1%$268,522 +2.8%
    2018$3,541 +23.9%$261,224 +16.6%
    2017$2,857 +1.2%$223,978 +9.2%
    2016$2,824 $205,199 +6.1%
    2015$2,824 +6.7%$193,419
    2014$2,647 +5.4%$193,419 +3.8%
    2013$2,511 -94.8%$186,418 -4%
    2012$48,574 +1738.9%$194,128 +8.6%
    2011$2,641 -10.2%$178,708 -4.7%
    2010$2,942 -3.1%$187,457 -21.9%
    2009$3,035 $240,117
    2007-- --
    2005$1,410 -0.9%--
    2004$1,423 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83406