Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $528,500

    2805 Cobblestone Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    5beds
    3,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $528,500 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $3,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,500

    $497,000 - $560,000

    $3,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,196/mo

What's special

    This 3631 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2805 Cobblestone Dr, Cumming, GA 30041.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot,Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 225206

• Resale
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly

• Property Type: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room, Other, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Laundry Features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Other
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
    • High School: Forsyth Central
    • Taxes: 3008.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Garage
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Heating: Central
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Other
    • Middle School: Lakeside - Forsyth
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot,Cul-De-Sac
    • Elementary School: Mashburn
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Partial
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept,Other
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Tub/Shower Combo,Whirlpool Tub
    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts
    • Exterior Features: Garden,Private Yard,Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Oven,Refrigerator,Other
    • Parcel Number: 225 206
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Sold$374,000-1.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$379,999$105/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6761140 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$379,999$105/sqft
    Source: Homeland Realty Group, LLC. #6761140 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$379,999-5%$105/sqft
    8/20/2020Price change$399,999-9.1%$110/sqft
    8/11/2020Price change$439,999-4.3%$121/sqft
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$459,999+92.1%$127/sqft
    5/24/2005Sold$239,500+7.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2003Sold$223,500+27.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/1995Sold$174,900+536%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/1994Sold$27,500$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,812 +4.4%$196,220 +4.4%
    2024$4,609 +1.1%$187,936 +1.5%
    2023$4,559 +14.5%$185,204 +23.8%
    2022$3,981 +24.9%$149,600 +16.4%
    2021$3,189 +4.2%$128,564 +5.1%
    2020$3,061 +1.8%$122,344 +2.3%
    2019$3,008 +12.6%$119,560 +16.7%
    2017$2,672 +5.8%$102,472 +7.2%
    2016$2,526 $95,592 +8.4%
    2015$2,526 +26.6%$88,152 +12%
    2014$1,996 +5.4%$78,692 +5.4%
    2013$1,894 -9.4%$74,692 -8.8%
    2012$2,090 -3.7%$81,944 -3.4%
    2011$2,170 $84,796 -8.8%
    2010-- $93,008 -6.1%
    2009-- $99,008 -0.5%
    2008-- $99,488 -0.1%
    2007-- $99,584 +11%
    2006$1,954 +4.8%$89,680
    2005$1,864 +7.1%$89,680 +8.4%
    2004$1,740 +3.7%$82,720
    2003$1,678 +8%--
    2002$1,553 +18.2%--
    2001$1,314 -1.4%--
    2000$1,332 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30041