Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,900

    2805 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    4beds
    1,875sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $329,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,900

    $310,000 - $350,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,631/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,631/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Northeast neighborhood. This home features a bright, open floor plan with wood flooring throughout and abundant natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The newly renovated bathrooms provide a modern touch, while the spacious layout offers plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly together, making it perfect for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the space and privacy. Located close to Zuni Elementary School and within walking distance to multiple shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort with an excellent location. Pets are welcome, making this a perfect place for the whole household. This move-in-ready home offers space, style, and convenience all in one. Renter is responsible to gas and electric. Maximum 3 pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805928541111403

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$2,500+93.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/17/2021Pending sale$265,000$141/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1001227 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Price change$265,000-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1001227 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Price change$270,000-3.6%$144/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1001227 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$280,000+101.4%$149/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1001227 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/13/2015Pending sale$139,000$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #821540 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$139,000-10.3%$74/sqft
    3/27/2015Price change$155,000-2.5%$83/sqft
    11/9/2014Price change$159,000-3.6%$85/sqft
    9/30/2014Price change$165,000-2.9%$88/sqft
    8/20/2014Price change$170,000-2.9%$91/sqft
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$175,000$93/sqft
    8/7/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Brickley's Property Solutions Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Brickleys Property Solutions Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    11/1/2012Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    10/24/2012Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    10/11/2012Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    10/4/2012Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    8/9/2011Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem
    8/5/2011Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: AIM Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,681 +3.2%$89,106 +3%
    2024$3,566 +1.8%$86,512 +3%
    2023$3,504 +190.3%$83,992 +48%
    2022$1,207 -48.3%$56,750 +3%
    2021$2,333 +1.7%$55,098 +3%
    2020$2,295 $53,493 +3%
    2019-- $51,935
    2018$2,136 -0.6%$51,935 +3%
    2017$2,148 +6.2%$50,423 +6.1%
    2016$2,022 -96%$47,529 -5.1%
    2015$50,078 +2325.6%$50,078 +3%
    2014$2,065 $48,620 +3%
    2013$2,065 $47,204 +3%
    2012-- $45,830 +3%
    2011-- $44,494 +3%
    2010-- $43,204 -26.2%
    2009-- $58,578
    2008-- $58,578
    2007-- $58,578 +22.7%
    2006-- $47,728 +28.1%
    2005-- $37,269 +3%
    2004-- $36,183 +3%
    2003-- $35,129
    2002-- $35,129 +1.9%
    2001-- $34,463 -0.3%
    2000-- $34,563

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110