Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,400

    2804 Willing Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110

    2beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $328,400 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,400

    $305,000 - $351,000

    $2,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

What's special

    Charming 1930s 2-1 with a fully fenced back yard, covered side porch, and recently upgraded appliances, flooring, kitchen countertops, and A/C, in desirable Ryan Place. Convenient to TCU, Hospital District, West Magnolia Avenue, the Near Southside, and all three interstates. Gas log fireplace in the living room and a brick-paved patio beside a fantastic old pecan tree in the backyard. The property features numerous recent upgrades, including granite kitchen countertops, a new sink and faucet, a new stacked clothes washer and dryer, refrigerator, and new flooring in the kitchen and bath, all of which were installed within the last five years. Additionally, the A/C system was recently replaced and a new instant hot water unit was installed. There's a permanent storage unit with permitted electricity at the rear of the property and a sprinkler system for the front and side yards. Rent includes an installed security system and monitoring fee (Brinks Home Security). PLEASE NOTE: THE HOME IS OCCUPIED. SHOWINGS ARE BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OUR CURRENT TENANTS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Large fully fenced backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02604450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$2,050-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2018Pending sale$205,700$177/sqft
    Source: Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC #13915129 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$205,700$177/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,896 -15.5%$315,000 -13.3%
    2024$8,157 +0.1%$363,500 +1%
    2023$8,146 $360,000 +23.9%
    2022-- $290,447 +39.4%
    2021$5,599 -2%$208,290
    2020$5,714 +3.6%$208,290
    2019$5,513 -0.9%$208,290 +3%
    2018$5,565 +4.9%$202,293 +6.2%
    2017$5,305 -11.4%$190,495 -9.9%
    2016$5,991 +23.2%$211,453 +23.4%
    2015$4,862 $171,300
    2014$4,862 $171,300 +3.5%
    2013-- $165,500 +0.5%
    2012-- $164,700 +15.8%
    2011-- $142,200 -0.3%
    2010-- $142,600 -5.4%
    2009-- $150,800 +9.8%
    2008-- $137,400 +8.4%
    2007-- $126,700 +21.7%
    2006-- $104,110
    2005-- $104,110
    2004-- $104,110 +8.1%
    2003-- $96,300 +13.4%
    2002-- $84,900 +8%
    2001-- $78,600 +63.7%
    2000-- $48,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ryan Place