Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,018,300

    2803 Flagmaker Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,018,300 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $4,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,018,300

    $957,000 - $1.09M

    $4,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,300/mo

What's special

    *This home is professionally managed by Chambers Theory Property Management. *Please contact Allie A for details on viewing & applying for this home. GORGEOUS!! 3BR + Den TH! Sunny remodeled kitchen with granite counters, mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances & bay window with breakfast nook*Light & Bright Living Room*Dining Room with upscale trim package of crown molding, shadowboxing & chair rail*Updated bamboo hardwood floors throughout main level*Unusually generous sized rooms upper level with ceiling fans to help keep things cool in the summer! All baths updated*Fully Finished basement with bonus office, wet bar & raised hearth brick fireplace*Private Fenced patio*2 parking spaces at your door*Minutes to metro & Harris Teeter, close to everything! Award winning school district! Located in sought-after, convenient Cherrywood location! *$67 per applicant, payable to Chambers Theory for processing *Applicants must provide verifiable gross income that demonstrates the ability to afford the rent *Income verification documents may include two recent pay stubs, W-2s, offer letters, transfer letters, or other forms of income documentation *A full financial review will be conducted, including credit history, payment patterns, outstanding debts, and overall financial responsibility *Creditworthiness will be assessed holistically, individual credit scores alone will not be the sole determining factor *A history of on-time rent payments and positive rental references is preferred *Any history of evictions, rental-related debt, or lease violations may impact application approval * AGENTS PLEASE ALLOW 2 BUSINESS DAYS for landlord review. * LEASING OFFICE IS CLOSED ON WKNDS WE WILL BE IN TOUCH AS SOON AS WE BEGIN PROCESSING APPLICATION when normal business hours resume Amenities: Owners will consider pets on case-by-case basis

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53114110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Falls Church

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFA2002934 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFA2002934 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFA2001456 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$3,700+10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFA2001456 Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listing removed$3,350+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: McGrath Real Estate Services #FA9625110 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: McGrath Real Estate Services #FA8391910 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    6/25/2014Sold$629,000+2.3%$357/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2014Pending sale$615,000$349/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #FA8353866 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$615,000+11.4%$349/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #FA8353866 Report a problem
    5/31/2011Sold$552,000+145.3%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/1999Sold$225,000+15.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/1995Sold$195,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,658 -4.1%$924,500 +7.5%
    2024$11,110 +9.5%$860,200 -2.7%
    2023$10,148 +24%$883,700 +9.6%
    2022$8,186 +0.2%$806,200 +33.7%
    2021$8,172 +5%$603,100 +5%
    2020$7,783 -9.7%$574,400
    2018$8,616 +9.6%$574,400
    2017$7,860 +1.1%$574,400
    2016$7,774 +0.1%$574,400
    2015$7,769 +5.8%$574,400 +5%
    2014$7,343 $547,000 +4%
    2013-- $526,000
    2012-- $526,000 +7.9%
    2011-- $487,300
    2010-- $487,300
    2009-- $487,300 -1.5%
    2008-- $494,700 -12.9%
    2007-- $567,800
    2006-- $567,800 +85.8%
    2002-- $305,600 +26%
    2001$2,741 $242,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22042