Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    2803 Arizona Ave APT 8, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,765/mo

What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom, apartment home. This home is located at 2803 Arizona Ave APT 8, Santa Monica, CA 90404.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Santa Monica

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Built-Ins
    • Cooling System: Window Mounted Air Conditioning
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Heating system: Radiant
    • Living Room
    • MLS Listing ID: 23-273145
    • MLS Name: CLAW MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000071
    • Master Bedroom
    • None
    • Parking Type: Assigned Parking
    • Pets - No
    • View Type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Listing removed$3,295
    Source: CLAW #25555817 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$3,295-0.2%
    Source: CLAW #25555817 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for rent$3,300+10%
    Source: CLAW #25555817 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #23-273145 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listed for rent$3,000+0.1%
    Source: CLAW #23-273145 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for rent$2,998+0.3%
    Source: Compass #20669106 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listing removed$2,988
    Source: Compass #19-500794 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for rent$2,988+3%
    Source: Compass #19-500794 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listing removed$2,900
    Source: Douglas Elliman #18345028 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for rent$2,900+16.2%
    Source: Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. #18345028 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listing removed$2,495
    Source: Teles Properties, Inc. #14746893 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$2,495-3.9%
    Source: Teles Properties #14746893 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for rent$2,595
    Source: Teles Properties #14746893 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mid-City