Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $895,800

    2803 Arizona Ave APT 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $895,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $895,800

    $788,000 - $1.02M

    $3,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,669/mo

What's special

    Available for rent in great location in Santa Monica. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom Unit. Kitchen with granite counters, dishwasher, stove, refrigerator and microwave. Community washer/dryer. 1 parking spot. Tenant pays for electric, gas and cable/internet. No pets. No smoking please. Visitors need to sign the Coronavirus Property Entry Advisory,PEAD-V & BPPP forms that are included in Docs. No showings until after August 1, 2020.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Gas not included in rent
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Radiant
    • Heating system: Radiant
    • Internet not included in rent
    • Laundry \ Room
    • LeaseTerms \ 1+Year
    • ListingArea \ Santa Monica
    • ListingStatus \ Active
    • Location \ County \ Los Angeles
    • Lot \ SourceLotSizeArea \ Vendor Enhanced
    • MLS Listing ID: 20658408
    • MLS Name: CLAW ZDD (CLAW ZDD)
    • MLSID \ The Combined Los Angeles\Westside MLS
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms \ Other
    • Other \ Equipment \ Dishwasher
    • Other \ Equipment \ Microwave
    • Other \ Equipment \ Refrigerator
    • Other \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ Laundry \ Room
    • Other \ LeaseTerms \ 1+Year
    • Other \ ListingArea \ Santa Monica
    • Other \ ListingStatus \ Active
    • Other \ MLSID \ The Combined Los Angeles/Westside MLS
    • Parking \ ParkingGarage \ Assigned
    • ParkingGarage \ Assigned
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • Rooms \ Other
    • SingleFamilyOrApt \ Condo\Apt
    • SourceLotSizeArea \ Vendor Enhanced
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • Type and Style \ SingleFamilyOrApt \ Condo/Apt
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Contemporary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Compass #20658408 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Compass #20592738 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$2,500-7.2%
    Source: Compass #20592738 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Price change$2,695-1.9%
    Source: Compass #20592738 Report a problem
    7/19/2020Price change$2,748+9.9%
    Source: Compass #20592738 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for rent$2,500+0.1%
    Source: Compass #20592738 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$2,498
    Source: Compass #19456390 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for rent$2,498+0.9%
    Source: Compass #19456390 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$2,475
    Source: Douglas Elliman #17291352 Report a problem
    11/23/2017Price change$2,475+3.3%
    Source: Brentwood #17291352 Report a problem
    10/15/2017Price change$2,395-7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for rent$2,595
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mid-City