Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,848,700

    28011 Quail Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    3beds
    2,480sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $1,848,700 Zestimate®
    $745/sqft
    $7,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,848,700

    $1.65M - $2.11M

    $7,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,353/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,353/mo

What's special

    Golfer's dream with a championship-level golf course, vineyard & beaches minutes from this 3bed/3bath stand alone condo. It is a unique opportunity in the gated community of Carmel Valley Ranch. When finished golfing, eat at the clubhouse and enjoy the pool and spa on your way home to your very private unit with 2 levels to entertain. It has a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings and warm fireplace on the golf course (15th hole) is viewable from the main floor and master bedroom windows. On main floor there is a master bedroom, office/ bedroom/den, dining and living room, and kitchen. This home offers regular deer and wild turkeys sightings. Use your balcony and decks to soak in the views with the incredible weather CVR has! Plus two-car carport with much storage space. "Conde Nast Traveler" readers have rated Carmel Valley Ranch as the #1 resort in Northern California. Sunshine, privacy and location, Carmel -- move in and play!…Make this property your dream house! Priced right for the person that wants to bring their creativity to create the perfect nest. Please contact if serious buyer, no agents. kcmarx@comcast.net

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,927 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 416541008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carmel

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $460 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2018Sold$1,075,500-4.4%$434/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$1,125,445$454/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,908 +2.9%$1,223,668 +2%
    2024$12,541 +0.3%$1,199,675 +2%
    2023$12,508 +3.4%$1,176,153 +2%
    2022$12,101 +1%$1,153,092 +2%
    2021$11,981 +2.2%$1,130,483 +1%
    2020$11,729 +1.8%$1,118,892 +2%
    2019$11,522 +28.4%$1,096,953 +29.9%
    2018$8,974 $844,489 +52.1%
    2017-- $555,118 +2%
    2016-- $544,234 +1.5%
    2015-- $536,060 +2%
    2014-- $525,561 +2.5%
    2012-- $512,929 +2%
    2011-- $502,873 +0.8%
    2010-- $499,116 -0.2%
    2009-- $500,303 +2%
    2008-- $490,494 +2%
    2007-- $480,877 +2%
    2006-- $471,449 +2%
    2005-- $462,206 +2%
    2004-- $453,144 +1.9%
    2003-- $444,840 +2%
    2002-- $436,118 +2%
    2001$4,388 $427,567 +2%
    2000-- $419,184

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93923