Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $750,700

    280 Helena Ave, Yonkers, NY 10710

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $750,700 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $4,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,700

    $706,000 - $796,000

    $4,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,956/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,956/mo

What's special

    Location - location - location! Great starter home in move in condition - level back yard, large patio off kitchen - great value!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5518004464227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yonkers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2013Sold$395,000-1%$219/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3218211 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for sale$399,000-6.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #3218211 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Listing removed$425,000$236/sqft
    Source: Remax Distinguished Homes & Properties Report a problem
    6/7/2011Price change$425,000-7.4%$236/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Distinguished Homes and Properties #3118294 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$459,000-13.2%$255/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Distinguished Homes and Properties #3032782 Report a problem
    11/26/2009Listing removed$529,000$294/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Distinguished Homes & Properties #2922071 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Price change$529,000-3.6%$294/sqft
    7/12/2009Price change$549,000-6.8%$305/sqft
    4/8/2009Listed for sale$589,000$327/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2910423 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,250
    2024-- $10,250
    2023-- $10,250
    2022-- $10,250
    2021-- $10,250
    2020-- $10,250
    2019-- $10,250
    2018-- $10,250
    2017-- $10,250
    2016-- $10,250
    2015-- $10,250
    2014-- $10,250
    2013-- $10,250
    2012-- $10,250 -21.2%
    2011-- $13,000
    2010-- $13,000
    2009-- $13,000
    2008-- $13,000
    2007-- $13,000
    2006-- $13,000
    2005-- $13,000
    2004-- $13,000
    2003-- $13,000
    2002-- $13,000
    2001-- $13,000
    2000-- $13,000
    1999-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Heights