Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    28 Trapp Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $277,400 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,400

    $239,000 - $322,000

    $1,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,650/mo

What's special

    Move right in to the Cozy Cape Cod located on an amazing lot with lots of off street parking. with room to builld a Detached garage and add a pool! First floor Bedroom; eat in kitchen with walkout to deck. Hardwood floors glisten; Family offers a Fireplace for added charm 2nd floor offers two large rooms with hardwood flooring. Basement offers a laundry room, 1/2 bath and nice area for a recreational room with walkout to rear yard and driveway. Just awaiting the family to call it HOME

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Orth 859-743-0582,

    Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC

    Bought with:

    Shelley Helton, 221066

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 629294MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood, Walk-In Closet Plus An Additional Closet
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Hardwood flooring open room for bedroom or office
    • Features: See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Hardwood,
    • Features: See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Half Bath
    • Features: Full Finished Half Bath
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Dining room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan w/Light, Hardwood
    • Features: See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Entry
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136
    • Dimensions: 17 x 8
    Family room
    • Description: Carpet, Fireplace Not Operable, Ceiling Fan w/Light, Cathedral Ceilings
    • Features: Fireplace(s), Ceiling Fan(s), See Remarks
    • Level: First
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile Floor, walkout to deck
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceramic Tile Flooring, See Remarks
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Laundry
    • Features: Concrete Flooring, See Remarks, Utility Sink
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Hardwood; adjoins entry
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Primary bath
    • Description: Tile Floor, Shower, Tub
    • Features: Ceramic Tile Flooring, Tub With Shower
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • See Remarks, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: See Remarks,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Inoperable
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,504
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 97 x 177 x 99 x 186
    • Features: See Remarks, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 9999925018.00
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing Structure
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/13/2025Sold$265,000+2%$176/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #629294 Report a problem
    1/19/2025Pending sale$259,900$173/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #629294 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$259,900+8.3%$173/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #629294 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$240,000+4.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2022Pending sale$230,000$153/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #604498 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$230,000+29.2%$153/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #604498 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Sold$178,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2020Price change$178,000+2.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #540321 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Pending sale$174,000$116/sqft
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$174,000+25.6%$116/sqft
    8/4/2011Sold$138,500-4.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$144,900-2%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #396632 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listed for sale$147,900+20.2%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #396632 Report a problem
    2/13/2007Sold$123,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,899 +2.4%$240,000
    2023$2,832 +29.4%$240,000 +34.8%
    2022$2,189 -1.2%$178,000
    2021$2,216 +27%$178,000 +17.2%
    2018$1,745 -3.9%$151,900 +9.7%
    2017$1,815 +5.4%$138,500
    2016$1,722 $138,500
    2015$1,722 +3.3%$138,500
    2014$1,667 $138,500
    2013-- $138,500
    2012-- $138,500 -2.5%
    2011-- $142,000
    2010-- $142,000
    2009-- $142,000 +15.4%
    2008-- $123,000 +0.9%
    2007-- $121,900 +29.3%
    2006-- $94,300
    2005-- $94,300
    2004-- $94,300
    2003-- $94,300 +6.7%
    2002$834 $88,400
    2001-- $88,400
    2000-- $88,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41001