Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,200

    28 Sapphire St, Melbourne, FL 32904

    3beds
    1,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $240,200 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,200

    $209,000 - $269,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,602/mo

What's special

    Spacious home in immaculate, move-in condition.Located in West Melbourne, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath (split-plan) has room to spare. Complete with expansive family room w/fireplace, separate living room w/wet bar overlooking an ample kitchen. Enjoy walk-in closets, large indoor laundry Rm, Master Bath with Garden tub and separate shower. Recently painted and new carpet installed, this home is truly ready for its new owner. Outside the home has two storage sheds and gorgeous lush landscaping. No rent or lot fees since you own your own land! Close to I-95 and shopping, zoned for fantastic schools. Don't miss out , call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28360201A14

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melbourne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2016Sold$78,000-12.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #735931 Report a problem
    12/13/2015Pending sale$89,000$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OLYMPIC REALTY #735931 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$89,000-10.1%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OLYMPIC REALTY #735931 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Listed for sale$99,000-69.1%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Olympic Realty #735931 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$320,000+326.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2003Sold$75,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$521 +3.1%$78,750 +3%
    2023$506 +3.3%$76,460 +3%
    2022$490 +3.5%$74,240 +3%
    2021$473 -42.1%$72,080 +1.4%
    2020$817 +7.2%$71,090 +2.3%
    2019$762 $69,500 +1.9%
    2018$762 +0.2%$68,210 +2.1%
    2017$761 +0.3%$66,810 -14.6%
    2016$759 -50.9%$78,190 +12.5%
    2015$1,545 +5.2%$69,530 +9.7%
    2014$1,470 $63,390 +4.7%
    2013-- $60,520 +4.8%
    2012$383 -1.8%$57,760 -1.4%
    2011$390 -21.8%$58,560 -22.5%
    2010$499 -14.4%$75,550 -15.6%
    2009$582 +0.1%$89,530 -28.7%
    2008$582 -20.6%$125,500 +19.5%
    2007$733 -11.6%$105,000 +30.3%
    2005$829 -11.5%$80,590 +8.1%
    2004$937 +70.2%$74,570 +24.7%
    2003$550 +4.7%$59,820 +15.8%
    2002$526 +2.1%$51,650 -2%
    2001$515 +9.9%$52,690 +6%
    2000$468 $49,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: June Park