Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $273,000

    28 Crabapple Pl, Carrollton, GA 30117

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $297,900 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,900

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,614/mo

What's special

    NEW PRICE!!! Welcome home to this immaculate two-story traditional home with a basement and detached garage workshop for the hobbyist in you. A large two-car/truck bay garage sits on a concrete foundation with large roll-up doors and has electricity in the shop. Inside this home, there is a large living and dining room combination with an electric fireplace that blows heat for the cooler evenings (coming). The beautiful eat-in kitchen with motion sensor faucet and updated light fixtures. The laundry room is on the main level. This home has two master suites, One on the main level, and one upstairs- upstairs has new LVP flooring throughout, the bathroom has double vanity sinks and glass shower doors, and the bedrooms are oversized with walk-in closets. The attic fan works to pull those fall breezes inside. The HVAC was replaced for the main level in 2022, the roof is three years young. The basement could be finished off for an additional living area or used for great storage. Out back you will find a fenced yard, and great covered decks for optimum living space to enjoy this fall weather with a built-in firepit- you will have two firepits to enjoy and host your family and friend gatherings. This home has been loved and well taken care of. Make your appointment today! This is a NO HOA subdivision in the Central School District. Established neighborhood with original property owners, close to bike and walking trails, Downtown Carrollton, Shopping, Restaurants, Churches, and The University of West Georgia.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra O'Neal 770-231-9799,

    Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Pete Ewing, 338831

    Keystone Realty Group, LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20145516MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Other
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,674
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,674
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Basement, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Garage(s), Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 077 0612

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2023Sold$273,000-5%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20145516 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Pending sale$287,500$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20145516 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$287,500-4.1%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20145516 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$299,900$179/sqft
    Source: West Metro BOR #144759 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,923 +3.9%$85,017 +8.7%
    2023$1,852 +15.4%$78,232 +22.3%
    2022$1,605 +30.8%$63,984 +14%
    2021$1,227 +9.1%$56,144 +12.4%
    2020$1,125 +4%$49,962 +6.8%
    2019$1,082 +9%$46,772 +12.3%
    2018$992 $41,663

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30117