Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,100

    28 Clark Ave, Cranston, RI 02920

    3beds
    1,426sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2,400 Square Feet Lot
    $425,100 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,100

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,190/mo

What's special

    THIS VERY NICE MAINTENANCE FREE HOME OFFERS A NICE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HARDWOODS IN ALL BEDROOMS , DINING AREA TO DECK LOWER LEVEL HAS KITCHEN BATHROOM WALKOUT TO PATIO AND LARGE FENCED REAR YARD. NEWER HEATING AND A/C SYSTEMS CALL TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: CRANM122L1567U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cranston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Category: Single Family
    • Electric: 100 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Equipment: Oven/Range, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cable TV, Cable TV, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
    • Hot Water: Gas, Tank
    • Near: Shopping, Bus, Private School, Highway Access, Public School, Recreational Facility
    • Plumbing: Mixed, Copper, PVC
    • Rooms: Foyer/Hall, Dining Area, Family Room, Utility Room, Living Room, Laundry Room, Master Bedroom on 1st Floor
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Wall Description: Dry Wall
    • Water Supply: Connected
    • Insulation: Walls, Ceiling
    • Garage Desc: Integral
    • Type: Raised Ranch
    • Foundation Type: Concrete
    • Basement Rooms Type: Laundry, Storage Area, Kitchen
    • Status: Active Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2016Sold$195,000+2.7%$137/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1139899 Report a problem
    11/13/2016Price change$189,900-9.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Central Rhode Island #1139899 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$209,900$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1139899 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,573 +2%$329,500
    2024$4,484 +4.9%$329,500 +45.7%
    2023$4,273 +2.1%$226,100
    2022$4,185 +2.8%$226,100
    2021$4,070 -1.1%$226,100 +14.1%
    2020$4,115 $198,100
    2019$4,115 +2.4%$198,100
    2018$4,019 -1.9%$198,100 +10.9%
    2017$4,097 +8%$178,600 +5.7%
    2016$3,792 $168,900
    2015$3,792 +2.5%$168,900 +4.3%
    2014$3,700 $162,000
    2013$3,700 $162,000
    2012$3,700 -7.2%$162,000 -17.7%
    2011$3,987 +3.6%$196,800
    2010$3,849 +2.3%$196,800
    2009$3,761 +4.9%$196,800 -15.8%
    2008$3,585 $233,700
    2007$3,585 $233,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02920