Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $723,700

    28 Arizona Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    2,090sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $723,700 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,700

    $673,000 - $782,000

    $3,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,797/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,797/mo

What's special

    Moving to desirable Brookwood? Look no further! This updated and immaculate Bi-level has 4 bedrooms, stylish kitchen and baths and lots of extra room for storage. Walk out sliders to the paver patio with fully fenced backyard and pool. This yard is very private and backs up to and beautiful dense treed lot. It also has a walking path for your convenience. Make this your new home today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1207204000000023

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson
    • Municipality: Jackson (JAC)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Attic, Bay/Bow Window, Dec Molding, Sliding Door, Center Hall
    • Living Room: Dec Molding, Floor - Ceramic
    • Kitchen: Eat-In, Ceramic Tile, Granite/Stone Counter
    • Exterior: Outdoor Lighting, Fence, Swimming, BBQ
    • Siding: Vinyl, Brick
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 2
    • Lot Description: Level, Fenced Area, Back to Woods
    • Living Room Level: 2
    • Kitchen Level: 2
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • County: Ocean
    • Pool: Above Ground
    • Style: Bi-Level
    • Municipality: Jackson (JAC)
    • Zip Code: 08527
    • Foyer: Floor - Marble
    • Bonus Room Level: 1
    • Management Type: No Management
    • Pool_2: Yes
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2016Sold$390,000$187/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21630915 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Pending sale$390,000$187/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - West Monmouth #21630915 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Listed for sale$390,000+69.6%$187/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21630915 Report a problem
    6/5/2003Sold$230,000+119%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/1995Sold$105,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,897 +2%$267,000
    2022$6,763 $267,000
    2021$6,763 +2.6%$267,000
    2020$6,590 +2.6%$267,000
    2019$6,421 +4.5%$267,000 +2%
    2018$6,142 +1.7%$261,700
    2017$6,037 +2.1%$261,700
    2016$5,914 +2.7%$261,700
    2015$5,757 +2.7%$261,700
    2014$5,606 +3.7%$261,700
    2013$5,404 +1.4%$261,700
    2012$5,331 +6.3%$261,700
    2011$5,017 +3.1%$261,700
    2010$4,868 -8.1%$261,700
    2009$5,295 +1.9%$261,700 +102.6%
    2008$5,196 $129,200
    2007-- $129,200
    2006$4,681 $129,200
    2004-- $129,200 +18.3%
    2003-- $109,200
    2002-- $109,200
    2001-- $109,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527