Skip main navigation
Sold for $709,999
  • $709,999

    27981 N Bighorn Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85144

    4beds
    4baths
    2,932sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $892,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $892,300

    $812,000 - $990,000

    $3,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,025/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,025/mo

What's special

    Extended backyard! Ignore days on market, house is done! Brand new home ready to move in with no HOA. The most efficient, well constructed homes in the area. This is one of our most popular floorplans with a huge open great room and kitchen with an eat in dining room. 10 to 12 foot coffered ceilings in all of the right places. Highly upgraded kitchen with stainless steel built-in appliances, built-in wall oven, upgraded cabinets and a huge walk-in pantry. 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms with a separate area that can be used for a game room or office or tech center for kids. Huge, 1.25 acre lot with amazing views of the superstitions and privacy right close to the state park. All paved roads! This is your chance to own an ICF home for far less than anywhere else. 30 YEAR ROOF WARRANTIES " UPGRADED COMPOSITE SHINGLE ROOFS " ALLOWS FOR LONGER LIFE WITH FAR LESS MAINTENANCE " WALK ON YOUR ROOF WITHOUT FEAR OF BREAKING TILES " UPGRADED LONGER LIFE SYNTHETIC UNDERLAYMENT " BETTER PROTECTION AGAINST WIND AND WATER DAMAGE EXTREMELY EFFICIENT HOMES " 2 STAGE VARIABLE SPEED 16 SEER AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS " SPRAY FOAM OPEN CELL CATHEDRAL INSULATION " DUAL PANE VINYL WINDOWS " ALL LED LIGHTING ICF CONSTRUCTION " HIGHER R VALUES THAN TRADITIONAL STICK BUILT HOMES " FAR GREATER THERMAL MASS HELPS TO KEEP TEMPERATURES CONSISTENT " UP TO 40% LOWER HEATING AND AC COSTS " FAR GREATER SOUND DAMPENING-KEEP OUTSIDE SOUNDS OUTSIDE AND INSIDE SOUNDS INSIDE " STRENGTH. ICF HOMES ARE FAR STRONGER AND HAVE BEEN PROVEN TO WITHSTAND EXTREME WEATHER AND LAST LONGER THAN FRAMED HOUSES " BETTER PROTECTION AGAINST TERMITES AND OTHER WOOD DESTROYING INSECTS " TAKE ADVANTAGE OF TIME OF USE PROGRAMS AND MAXIMIZE ENERGY SAVINGS " NO HOT SPOTS IN THE HOME. EVERY ROOM IS COMFORTABLE ALL OF THE TIME SYNTHETIC STUCCO EXTERIORS MAINTAIN COLOR LONGER AND REQUIRE MUCH LOWER MAINTENANCE SOLID WOOD 48" WIDE FRONT DOORS ALLOW FOR EASY FURNITURE MOVING AND A CUSTOM LOOK AND FEEL 8 FOOT INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR DOORS 10-12 FOOT CEILINGS THROUGHOUT EVERY BEDROOM HAS A WALK IN CLOSET WITH UPGRADED SHELVING UPGRADED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES UPGRADED QUARTZ COUNTERS IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS COME STANDARD EVERY HOME SITS ON AT LEAST A 1.25 ACRE LOT EXTENDED DEEP GARAGES THAT FIT FULL SIZED TRUCKS RV GARAGE OPTION ON SOME MODELS EVERY PRIMARY BATHROOM COMES WITH LARGE WALK IN SHOWERS WITH DUAL SHOWER HEADS AND FLOOR TO CEILING TILE UPGRADED DELTA FAUCETS AND FIXTURES ALL BASEBOARDS AND DOOR TRIMS ARE UPGRADED OVERSIZED SLIDING PATIO DOORS TO TAKE IN THE AMAZING VIEWS. AND SO MUCH MORE.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary M Kolstad 480-628-2580,

    Gary Call Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chance Casey, SA658145000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6563691MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,932
    • Total interior livable area: 2,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Over Height Garage, Side Vehicle Entry
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50920036P
    • Special conditions: Owner/Agent
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Spray Foam Insulation, Synthetic Stucco, Stucco, Painted, Stone, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Complete Spec Home
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: SHADOW RIDGE CUSTOM HOMES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    3/3/2024Pending sale$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Pending sale$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Pending sale$709,999$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$709,999-4%$242/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$739,900$252/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    10/22/2023Contingent$739,900$252/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$739,900-3.3%$252/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$764,999-3.8%$261/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$795,000-0.6%$271/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$799,999-1.2%$273/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for sale$809,900$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6563691 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85144