Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10.1K (2/26)
    $299,900

    2783 Maple Street, Hollister, MO 65672

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $297,700 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Guest bathroomComplete primary suiteWalk in closetUnder the cabinet lighting
    Brand new construction! This 3 bedroom , 3 bath home is newly completed and move in ready. The main level has living room, kitchen / dining area, 2 bedrooms with a complete primary suite, walk in closet and guest bathroom, along with the laundry all on the main level.Luxury vinyl plank flooring though out, granite counters in the kitchen, under the cabinet lighting. Downstairs, you have a large family room, another bedroom & full bathroom, wet bar ( partial kitchen ), could be used as a mother in law suite, large family, or a perfect extra space for guest. The exterior of the is complete with hardy board siding, large carport with storage on the end. All of this situated in a quiet subdivision just minutes of down town or easy access to the highway all your shopping and dining are nearby.
    165 days
    |
    88
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Hagan,

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60310832MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, In-Law Suite, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Internet - Cable, Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Partial
      • Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,195
      • Finished area below ground: 705

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Cable Access
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 150 x 60
      Details
      • Parcel number: 172.009003008002.002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $42
      • Date on market: 12/1/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

        Estimated market value

        $297,700

        $283,000 - $313,000

        $2,330/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$158/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60310832 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$299,900-3.3%$158/sqft
        2/20/2026Price change$310,000-1.6%$163/sqft
        2/13/2026Price change$315,000-3%$166/sqft
        2/5/2026Price change$324,900-1.2%$171/sqft
        1/28/2026Price change$329,000-2.9%$173/sqft
        1/12/2026Price change$338,900-0.3%$178/sqft
        12/1/2025Listed for sale$339,900$179/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65672

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable