Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $41,179

    2777 Red Hawk Cir, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    0beds
    0baths
    0.89Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $199/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $199/mo

What's special

    Wow, what a price for this gorgeous .89 of an acre in Blue Ridge Estates. But wait! Seller says bring all offers!!! Lots of build-able space and some tall Ponderosa Pines. A great place to build that mountain cabin you have always dreamed about. Water, Power and Phone, Buyer to verify. Cash only and Not for camping, just zoned for homes at least 1200 square feet with at least 850 square feet of the livable on the ground floor. Don't miss out.........

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Meadow
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40303049
    • Zoning: County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash
    • Lot/Street Improve.: Blacktop Street
    • Vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Meadow
    • Deed Restrictions: Minimum SqFt, Site Built Only
    • Exterior Features: In the Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Utilities Available: Telephone, Electricity, Other Water Company

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2022Sold$49,000-7.5%
    Source: CAAR #86922 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$53,000
    Source: CAAR #86922 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$53,000+253.3%
    Source: CAAR #86922 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Sold$15,000-23.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2018Pending sale$19,500
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONA - HJack #78693 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for sale$19,500-48.7%
    7/15/2012Listing removed$38,000
    Source: Dominion Real Estate Partners #61501 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Listed for sale$38,000
    Source: Dominion Real Estate Partners, L.L.C. #61501 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listing removed$38,000
    7/27/2011Listed for sale$38,000-52.5%
    8/29/2006Sold$80,000+150%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2004Sold$32,000+3.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1999Sold$30,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$223 +4.7%$6,177 +1%
    2025$213 +8.7%$6,116 +8%
    2024$196 +7.5%$5,663 +30%
    2023$182 -1.5%$4,356 +75%
    2022$185 -7.3%$2,489
    2021$199 +6.3%$2,489 -6%
    2020$187 -15.6%$2,648 +5%
    2019$222 $2,522 -15%
    2018$222 -1.2%$2,966
    2017$225 -6.1%$2,966 -5%
    2016$239 $3,123 -6.2%
    2015$239 $3,331
    2011-- --
    2010$469 +55.1%--
    2009$303 +29%--
    2008$235 --
    2007-- --
    2006$255 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge