2776 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80013
Home value
$429,700
$404,000 - $460,000
$2,729/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,729/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,729/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,588/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,588/mo
Listing updated:
Cassia Bourne 720-202-9754 realtorcassia@gmail.com,
Redfin Corporation
Bobby Ross, 100041119
MODUS Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Flooring, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Flooring, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Tile Flooring, Walk-In Closet, Non-Conforming
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Bathroom
- Description: Tile Flooring, Step-In Shower
- Level: Basement
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Bonus room
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Level: Basement
- Area: 253 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 23
Family room
- Description: Hardwood Flooring, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Kitchen
- Description: Tile Flooring, Granite Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Table Space
- Level: Main
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Laundry
- Description: Side-By-Side Washer And Dryer, Storage Space
- Level: Basement
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Living room
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Level: Basement
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,814
- Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 806
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,754 sqft
- Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 031504627
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Individual
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | Sold | $445,000-1.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Pending sale | $450,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+171.4%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2012 | Sold | $175,000-4.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $182,500$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1144229 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 +3.1% | $28,688 -15.7% |
| 2024 | $3,162 +24.9% | $34,023 -10.6% |
| 2023 | $2,532 -3.1% | $38,073 +51% |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $25,214 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $25,940 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $2,400 +10.5% | $23,052 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $23,052 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $2,172 +15% | $20,542 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $20,542 +23.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $16,613 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,613 +44% |
| 2014 | $1,507 +38.7% | $11,534 -13.4% |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $13,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,320 |
| 2011 | $997 +1.1% | $13,320 +8.3% |
| 2010 | $986 +60.1% | $12,300 |
| 2009 | $616 | $12,300 -20% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,379 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,379 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,053 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,053 +5.2% |
| 2002 | $1,099 +17.1% | $14,310 +20.5% |
| 2001 | $938 | $11,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Meadow Wood