Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $872,400

    2752 Herradura Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505

    3beds
    2,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $872,400 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $872,400

    $820,000 - $933,000

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,052/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,052/mo

What's special

    PRICED REDUCED! Sellers motivated & will entertain all offers. An oasis in the city with stunning mountain views. This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, plus office, plus a rec room/studio/playroom with separate entrance and a 3 car garage exudes pride of ownership and is sited on .50 acres. The 1 car bay heated garage with separate entrance (not included in the heated sqft) with a window, a ½ bath, a sink and a swamp cooler would be ideal as a workshop, studio or turn into an additional bedroom. Enter through the front door to the amazing great room with soaring ceiling and kiva wood burning fireplace. The open concept kitchen has plenty of cabinets space, a pantry, corian counters, eat in kitchen nook & stainless steel refrigerator and stove. From the kitchen and den/TV room, there is access to the amazing extra large trex deck perfect for entertaining, relaxing and admiring the views. There is also a formal dining room and a den. The front and rear yards have mature landscaping with lilac, snowball & rose bushes, apple tree, aspen tree, shed and a wonderful arbor. The laundry room has cabinets and a closet. The bedrooms are good size including the master with walk in closet & en-suite bath with separate shower and jetted tub. Many lovely features include: Skylights (even in the garage)-Nichos-Ceiling fans-Wood doors-Wood windows-Nice blinds-Drip irrigation-New water heater in appx 2012-Audio components in den-Sink in 2 car garage and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Single
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19205109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Construction: Frame, Stucco
    • Electric: Public
    • Extras: Cable TV, Landscaped, Insulated Windows, Out Buildings, Vigas & Beams, Garage Door Opener, Security System, Sprinkler/Drip Sys., Satellite TV, Cooking - Gas
    • Floor: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Gas: Natural
    • High Speed Available: Cable, Wireless, Satellite Dish
    • Roof: Flat
    • Sewage: City
    • Water: City
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 000, 2, 501 - 3
    • Fireplace Type: Kiva, Wood Burning
    • Style: Pueblo
    • Water Rights: Unknown
    • Interior Steps: Yes
    • Fireplaces: Yes
    • Approx. Age: 21 - 30 Years
    • Levels: Single
    • Number of Fireplaces: One
    • Telephone: On-Site
    • Cooling: Evaporative - Hall
    • Sq Ft Source: Unknown/Other
    • Status: Pending Please Show
    • Substructure: Crawl Space
    • Heating/Distribution: Hot Water, Baseboard(Hot Water), Baseboard(Electric)
    • Junior High: Milagro
    • Tax Database ID: 1
    • Legal Description: Per title binder
    • Tax Property ID: 019205109

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2020Listing removed$649,950$242/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Trails West #201905144 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Pending sale$649,950$242/sqft
    12/2/2019Price change$649,950-2.8%$242/sqft
    11/18/2019Listed for sale$669,000$249/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,988 0%$523,392 +3%
    2023$3,988 +2.3%$508,149 +3%
    2022$3,900 +1.6%$493,349 +3%
    2021$3,840 +0.6%$478,980 +201.4%
    2020$3,818 -0.1%$158,899 -2.3%
    2019$3,822 +2.4%$162,610 +3%
    2018$3,734 $157,874 +3%
    2017$3,734 +2.7%$153,276 +3%
    2016$3,636 $148,811 +3%
    2015$3,636 +8.8%$144,477 +3.1%
    2014$3,340 +23.7%$140,129
    2013$2,700 +3.2%--
    2012$2,616 +1.5%--
    2011$2,577 +4.6%--
    2010$2,463 +5.8%--
    2009$2,327 +4.4%--
    2008$2,229 +20.6%--
    2005$1,848 +15.6%--
    2004$1,598 -7%--
    2003$1,718 +11.7%--
    2002$1,539 -4.4%--
    2001$1,610 +3.5%--
    2000$1,556 $88,239

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arroyo Chamisa