Skip main navigation
Sold for $628,500
  • $628,500

    275 West St, Stoughton, MA 02072

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $700,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $4,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $700,100

    $644,000 - $756,000

    $4,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,904/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,904/mo

Listed by:

    Kyle Seyboth 508-726-3492,

    Century 21 The Seyboth Team

    Bought with:

    Kyle Seyboth, REC.0005226

    Century 21 The Seyboth Team

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1388533MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,556
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,556
    • Finished area below ground: 744

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: STOUM0029B0082L0000
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stoughton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Sold$628,500-10.2%$273/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1388533 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$699,990-6.7%$304/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73348697 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$750,000$326/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73348697 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,373 +1.8%$514,800 +4.7%
    2024$6,258 +3.4%$491,600 +10%
    2023$6,055 +5.5%$446,900 +12.1%
    2022$5,742 +6.9%$398,500 +12%
    2021$5,371 +3%$355,700 +1.5%
    2020$5,216 +2.1%$350,300 +5.2%
    2019$5,108 +11.9%$333,000 +8.1%
    2018$4,563 +5.7%$308,100 +3.5%
    2017$4,315 +7.2%$297,800 +10.7%
    2016$4,025 +1.6%$268,900 +2.8%
    2015$3,960 +7.4%$261,700 +11.7%
    2014$3,686 +4.4%$234,200
    2013$3,529 -0.5%$234,200 -4.3%
    2012$3,548 +2.5%$244,700 -4%
    2011$3,460 +1.2%$255,000 -7.1%
    2010$3,419 +0.2%$274,400 -11.5%
    2009$3,413 +5.3%$310,000 -6.4%
    2008$3,242 -5.8%$331,200 -6.7%
    2007$3,443 +2.9%$354,900 +5.9%
    2006$3,347 +1.5%$335,000 +8.9%
    2005$3,296 +4.5%$307,500 +23.3%
    2004$3,154 +7%$249,300 +8%
    2003$2,949 +7.5%$230,900 +13.9%
    2002$2,744 +20.5%$202,800 +46.1%
    1996$2,278 $138,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02072