Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    275 Happy Hollow Ln, Elgin, OK 73538

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,645/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Happy Hollow Estates neighborhood of Elgin! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office setup. Step inside to enjoy an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with elegant granite countertops, updated fixtures, and ample space for cooking and gathering. The expansive primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with plenty of space to unwind at the end of the day. Outside, enjoy a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes. Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha David 405-694-1338,

    Vylla Home

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Member

    Non-Member Firm

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1194991MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 275NEHappyHollow73538
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Sold$265,000$153/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1194991 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Pending sale$265,000$153/sqft
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$265,000+19.9%$153/sqft
    2/3/2023Sold$221,000-1.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162491 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Contingent$225,000$130/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162491 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$225,000$130/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162491 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Gilmer Capps Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Gilmer Capps Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$2,034 -0.6%$20,191
    2014$2,046 -1.5%$20,191
    2013$2,077 +207600%$20,191
    2012$1 $20,191 +168158.3%
    2011-- $12

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73538