Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,800

    2745 E Contessa St, Mesa, AZ 85213

    4beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    7,916 Square Feet Lot
    $378,800 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,800

    $352,000 - $398,000

    $2,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

What's special

    This 1400 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2745 E Contessa St, Mesa, AZ 85213.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,916 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14010207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mesa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Bedroom \ Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Amenities \ Fireplace \ No Fireplace
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ Inside Laundry
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Amenities \ Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 1
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 201 - 1
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 400
    • Architecture Style: Ranch
    • Bedrooms \ Additional Bedroom \ Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Community Features \ Property Description \ North/South Exposure
    • Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Construction \ Block
    • Construction \ Frame - Wood
    • Cooling System: refrigeration
    • Deposit Breakdown: Pets \ Lessor Approval
    • Dining Area \ Dining in LR\GR
    • Dwelling Styles \ Detached
    • Elementary School: Highland Elementary School
    • Exterior Features \ Pvt Yrd(s)\Crtyrd(s)
    • Exterior Features \ Storage Shed(s)
    • Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Features \ No Interior Steps
    • Fencing \ Block
    • Fireplace \ No Fireplace
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Forms Required \ AAR Lease
    • Fully Refundable Dep \ Cleaning Deposit
    • Heating system: Electric Heat
    • High School: Mountain View
    • Kitchen Features \ Cook Top Elec
    • Landscaping \ Auto Timer H2O Back
    • Landscaping \ Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Landscaping \ Desert Front
    • Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Landscaping \ Gravel\Stone Front
    • Landscaping \ Yrd Wtring Sys Back
    • Landscaping \ Yrd Wtring Sys Front
    • Laundry \ Inside Laundry
    • Laundry \ Wshr\Dry HookUp Only
    • Lease Information \ 12 Month Minimum
    • Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Lease Information \ No Smoking Allowed
    • Lot \ Source Apx Lot SqFt \ County Assessor
    • MLS Listing ID: 5701563
    • MLS Name: ARMLS ZDD (ARMLS ZDD)
    • Master Bathroom \ 3\4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Materials \ Construction \ Block
    • Materials \ Construction \ Frame - Wood
    • Middle School: Poston Junior High School
    • Non-Refundable Dep \ Pet Deposit
    • Other Building Features \ Features \ No Interior Steps
    • Other Building Features \ Plumbing \ Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Other Building Features \ Window Coverings \ Blinds
    • Other Building Features \ Windows \ Dual Pane
    • Other Exterior Features \ Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Storage Shed(s)
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Block
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Auto Timer H2O Back
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Desert Front
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Gravel/Stone Front
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Yrd Wtring Sys Back
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Yrd Wtring Sys Front
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Area \ Dining in LR/GR
    • Other Rooms \ Great Room
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Cook Top Elec
    • Other Rooms \ Other Rooms \ Great Room
    • Other \ Deposit Breakdown: Pets \ Lessor Approval
    • Other \ Forms Required \ AAR Lease
    • Other \ Fully Refundable Dep \ Cleaning Deposit
    • Other \ Lease Information \ 12 Month Minimum
    • Other \ Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Other \ Lease Information \ No Smoking Allowed
    • Other \ Non-Refundable Dep \ Pet Deposit
    • Other \ Possession (Rentals) \ Immediate
    • Other \ Prtl Refundable Dep \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Rent Includes \ Gardening Service
    • Other \ Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Other \ Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ Services \ City Services
    • Other \ Source of SqFt \ Owner
    • Plumbing \ Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Pool \ None
    • Possession (Rentals) \ Immediate
    • Property Description \ North\South Exposure
    • Prtl Refundable Dep \ Security Deposit
    • Refrigeration Cooling
    • Rent Includes \ Gardening Service
    • Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Roof Type: Other
    • School District: Mesa Unified District (004)
    • Services \ City Services
    • Sewer \ Sewer - Public
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 1
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 201 - 1
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 400
    • Size \ Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Source of SqFt \ Owner
    • Spa - Private \ None
    • Tax Municipality \ Mesa
    • Taxes \ Tax Municipality \ Mesa
    • Type and Style \ Dwelling Styles \ Detached

DateEventPrice
    1/6/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5701563 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5701563 Report a problem
    11/5/2016Sold$1,295-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5518976 Report a problem
    4/5/2004Sold$120,000+53.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1997Sold$78,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,250 +0.5%$29,130 -3.9%
    2024$1,244 -0.8%$30,320 +162.4%
    2023$1,255 +1.6%$11,553 -40.2%
    2022$1,234 +0.1%$19,330 +4.4%
    2021$1,233 +7%$18,520 +18.9%
    2020$1,152 +4.2%$15,570 +2.7%
    2019$1,106 $15,160 +11.2%
    2018$1,106 +3.1%$13,630 +8.5%
    2017$1,073 +8.4%$12,560 +7.5%
    2016$990 +4.6%$11,680 +34.1%
    2015$946 $8,710 +14.6%
    2014-- $7,600 +12.3%
    2013-- $6,770 -12.3%
    2012-- $7,720 -16.8%
    2011-- $9,280 -18.8%
    2010-- $11,430 -23.4%
    2009-- $14,930 -7.3%
    2008-- $16,100 +16.2%
    2007-- $13,850 +49.7%
    2006-- $9,250
    2005-- $9,250 +13.5%
    2004-- $8,150
    2003-- $8,150 +10.1%
    2002-- $7,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85213