Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,200

    2742 Us Route 2, Waterbury, VT 05676

    4beds
    2,898sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    10.1 Acres Lot
    $617,200 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,200

    $549,000 - $685,000

    $4,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,212/mo

What's special

    This 2898 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2742 Us Route 2, Waterbury, VT 05676.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69622110590

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 220 Plug
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Leach Field - Existing

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterbury

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
    • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Interior Access
    • Area Description: Rural
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 220 Plug
    • Equipment: CO Detector, Security System, Smoke Detectr-Batt Powrd
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Features - Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Bathroom w/Tub, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
    • Features - Interior: Fireplace - Wood, Skylight, Ceiling Fan, Hearth, Security
    • Foundation: Concrete, Slab - Concrete, Poured Concrete
    • Heating: Baseboard, Multi Zone
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Country Setting, Hilly
    • Water: Drilled Well
    • Roads: Public
    • Garage: Yes
    • Surveyed: Unknown
    • Basement: Yes
    • Road Frontage: Yes
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Auto Open
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Measured
    • Room 9 Level: Basement
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Leach Field - Existing
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Water Heater: Owned, Tank
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Parking: Driveway, Off Street, Garage, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Basement Access Type: Walkout
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Measured
    • Owned Land: Yes
    • Room 2 Type: Kitchen
    • Garage Type: Under
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Measured
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Measured
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 1 Type: Living Room
    • Room 3 Type: Dining Room
    • Exterior: Wood Siding
    • Room 9 Type: Other
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Family Room
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Other
    • Financing-Possible Opt: Conventional
    • Financing-Current: Conventional
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 12x12
    • Room 6 Dimensions: 12x11
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 18x12
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 13x11
    • Room 7 Dimensions: 11x10
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 16x12
    • Room 8 Dimensions: 12x10
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 24x21
    • Room 9 Dimensions: 26x13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2020Sold$411,000-8.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$449,000$155/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4772581 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$449,000-2.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4772581 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listed for sale$460,000+140.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Brian French Real Estate #4772581 Report a problem
    10/3/2000Sold$191,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $330,200
    2023-- $330,200
    2022-- $330,200
    2021-- $330,200
    2020-- $330,200
    2019-- $330,200
    2018-- $330,200
    2017$6,142 $330,200
    2016-- $330,200 +11278.4%
    2015-- $2,902
    2014-- $2,902 -0.6%
    2013-- $2,920
    2012-- $2,920
    2011-- $2,920
    2010-- $2,920 -12%
    2009-- $3,320 -2.4%
    2008-- $3,400 +67%
    2007-- $2,036
    2006-- $2,036 +6.4%
    2003$3,674 $1,913

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05676