Skip main navigation
Sold for $77,000
  • $77,000

    2741 11th Ave #C, Moline, IL 61265

    2beds
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $77,900 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,900

    $64,000 - $94,000

    $1,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $480/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $480/mo

What's special

    Check out this property centrally located in Moline. Home has recently been updated with new carpet throughout, paint and updated kitchen & bath. Spacious living room, 1 bedroom on main level, second bedroom on upper level, large unfinished basement has plenty of room for extra storage. All appliances stay. Large flat backyard. Easy to show.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0833412039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moline

    Other

    Other facts
    • HEATING/COOLING: Gas, Forced Air, No Cooling
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
    • Bedroom2 Flooring: Carpet
    • ADA FEATURES: Level
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Curbs & Gutters
    • Legal Description: Lot 15 Whites 27th St Add
    • Parcel ID#/Tax ID: 08-8150
    • Annual Taxes: 2166.04

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$77,000+45.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2021Sold$53,000-15.9%$55/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4218014 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listed for sale$63,000+5%$65/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC. #QC4218014 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Elbrus Management Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for rent$675-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Elbrus Management Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listing removed$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: RentPro Team LLC Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$750-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RentPro Team LLC Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for rent$795-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Frieden Property Management Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Frieden Property Management Report a problem
    11/18/2013Sold$60,000+3.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Frieden Property Management Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listing removed$58,000$60/sqft
    Source: Mel Foster Co. Inc of Iowa #4129184 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$58,000$60/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,768 +21.7%$31,375 +24.3%
    2023$2,274 -1%$25,242
    2022$2,297 +0.3%$25,242 +4.7%
    2021$2,289 -0.5%$24,109 +0.6%
    2020$2,300 +1.7%$23,965 +2.4%
    2019$2,261 +4.4%$23,403 +3.2%
    2018$2,166 +2.3%$22,678 +2.1%
    2017$2,118 +1.2%$22,212 +1.7%
    2016$2,093 +2.2%$21,841 +2.1%
    2015$2,049 +459.6%$21,392 +0.2%
    2014$366 $21,350
    2013$366 $21,350 -1.1%
    2012-- $21,577 -4.4%
    2011-- $22,559 +2.2%
    2010-- $22,078 +1%
    2008-- $21,859 +3%
    2006-- $21,222 +7.7%
    2005$1,280 +7.9%$19,706 +5%
    2004$1,186 -8.7%$18,767 +1.5%
    2003$1,299 +23.6%$18,490 +51.9%
    2002$1,051 +6%$12,171 +7%
    2001$992 +5.6%$11,375 +4%
    2000$939 $10,938

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61265