Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,400

    2737 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    3beds
    1,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $284,400 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,400

    $270,000 - $299,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,927/mo

What's special

    Check out this beautiful recently built Kettering home with an open concept main living area and kitchen, covered back patio, large corner lot, and more! Long immaculate driveway, spacious bedrooms, the Master Suite boasting an adjoining full bath and walk-in closet. A second full bath is off the hall way. Come see the home in person before it's off the market!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: N64008040168
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas

• Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Construction Type: Vinyl
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Basement: Slab
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached
    • Kitchen Features: Counter Top, Open to Family Room
    • Last Change Type: Pending/Show for Backup
    • Legal Description: 1 NHS-CIRCLE VIEW PLAT
    • Parcel Number: N64 00804 0168

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2020Sold$175,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$175,000$137/sqft
    Source: Bella Realty Group #827363 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listed for sale$175,000+43.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Bella Realty Group #827363 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$121,900+54.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/30/2010Sold$78,800+125.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2001Sold$35,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2000Sold$35,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,431 +2.9%$98,440
    2023$6,253 +27.1%$98,440 +61%
    2022$4,921 +7.9%$61,150
    2021$4,561 -0.3%$61,150
    2020$4,574 +14.2%$61,150 +29.4%
    2019$4,005 -0.5%$47,270
    2018$4,026 +8.9%$47,270
    2017$3,698 +4%$47,270 +10.7%
    2016$3,557 +68%$42,710 +61.4%
    2015$2,117 $26,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45419