Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800,600

    2736 S Elmwood Pl, Seattle, WA 98144

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $800,600 Zestimate®
    $552/sqft
    $3,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,600

    $761,000 - $841,000

    $3,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,726/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,726/mo

What's special

    This is a stunning and remarkably inviting townhome that shows beautifully. Tiered frml entry. Living rm presents an elegant 20 foot ceiling, wood flrs + grand window wall that sheds tons of natural light. Chef's kitchen w/ stainless steel applncs, quartz counters + tons of cabs. Inviting top flr master bedrm suite w/ en suite tiled bath. Heated bathrm flrs. Remarkable cityscape views from private roof top deck. Air conditioning. Off street parkng one car. Walk to future Light Rail. A lovely hm!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7137300130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2018Sold$795,000+80.7%$548/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1294126 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$440,000+3.5%$303/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #910520 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Pending sale$425,000$293/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Company #910520 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listed for sale$425,000$293/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,681 +6.3%$699,000 +4.8%
    2023$6,287 +5.7%$667,000 -5.3%
    2022$5,951 -5.1%$704,000 +2.8%
    2021$6,270 +2.7%$685,000 +8.2%
    2020$6,107 -3.1%$633,000 -4.2%
    2019$6,301 +12.1%$661,000 +0.8%
    2018$5,620 +50.3%$656,000 +75.9%
    2017$3,739 +169.6%$373,000 +150.7%
    2016$1,387 $148,800 -58.1%
    2015$1,387 $355,000 +12.3%
    2014$1,387 $316,000 +7.5%
    2013$1,387 $294,000 +2.8%
    2012-- $286,000 +21.2%
    2011-- $236,000
    2010-- $236,000
    2009-- $236,000
    2007-- $236,000
    2006-- $236,000
    2005-- $236,000 +2.2%
    2001$2,750 +16.2%$231,000 +22.9%
    2000$2,366 $188,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Leschi