Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    2735 Arizona St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    3beds
    858sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,300

    $158,000 - $178,000

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $888/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $888/mo

What's special

    Three bed 1 bath recently updated Ranch located in Lake Station. Hard flooring throughout, updated kitchen comes with all appliances. Has w/d hook-ups and large backyard. Sorry, no section 8. Small dog considered for additional fee. Resident benefit package $30/month required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 858 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450813451008000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Station

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/22/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2024Listing removed$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Sold$135,000-12.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$154,900+3.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #11636718 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$149,900-3.2%$175/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #519677 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Listed for sale$154,900+76%$181/sqft
    7/14/2022Sold$88,000-11.9%$103/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #511060 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$99,900-4.8%$116/sqft
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$104,900+183.5%$122/sqft
    8/15/2015Sold$37,000-22.1%$43/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #369208 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Price change$47,500-4.8%$55/sqft
    Source: McCormick Real Estate, Inc. #369208 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$49,900+25.1%$58/sqft
    5/2/2014Listing removed$39,900$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2014Listed for sale$39,900+262.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2013Sold$11,000-52%$13/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #328129 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listed for sale$22,900+90.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Executive Group, Inc. #328129 Report a problem
    3/11/2013Sold$12,000-80.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2005Sold$62,733$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,760 +11.9%$137,500 +57.5%
    2024$2,466 +13.1%$87,300 +12.8%
    2023$2,181 +13.8%$77,400 +13.3%
    2022$1,916 +6.1%$68,300 +13.8%
    2021$1,806 +3.7%$60,000 +2.7%
    2020$1,741 -5.6%$58,400 +3.7%
    2019$1,843 +1.2%$56,300 +3.1%
    2018$1,821 +92.8%$54,600 +3%
    2017$944 $53,000 -0.4%
    2016$944 -29.4%$53,200 +18.5%
    2014$1,337 -14.6%$44,900 -7%
    2013$1,565 -10.5%$48,300 -5.1%
    2012$1,748 -9.2%$50,900 -6.6%
    2011$1,926 -13.8%$54,500 -12.5%
    2010$2,235 $62,300 +0.8%
    2009-- $61,800 +4.2%
    2007-- $59,300 +25.1%
    2006-- $47,400
    2005-- $47,400
    2004-- $47,400 +1227.7%
    2003-- $3,570
    2001-- $3,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46405