Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $145,400

    2730 Barry Dr, Augusta, GA 30904

    3beds
    1,247sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $145,400 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,400

    $128,000 - $160,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $943/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $943/mo

What's special

    ADORABLE BRICK RANCH STYLE HOME ON LARGE CORNER LOT, 0.36 ACRE. MOVE IN READY, WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 1.5 BATHROOMS. BEAUTIFUL ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS .UNIQUE BEAUTIFUL BRICK FIREPLACE FENCED BACKYARD WITH LOTS OF PLANTS AND TREES. HAS A CARPORT AND OFF STREET PARKING. HOME FEATURES A SUNROOM AND LAUNDRY AREA NOT INCLUDED IN LIVING AREA SQUARE FOOTAGE. COMES WITH STOVE, DISHWASHER, AND REFRIGERATOR. HAS CENTRAL AC AND HEATING. WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY. HOME IS ONLY 10 MINUTES FROM FORT GORDON.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0711080000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2015Sold$63,500-20.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98080601 Report a problem
    4/19/2007Sold$80,000$64/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98016956 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$777 +2.7%$43,164 -8.8%
    2024$757 +46.5%$47,328 +32%
    2023$516 -20.8%$35,852 +20.5%
    2022$652 -40%$29,762 +6.6%
    2021$1,086 -4.4%$27,907
    2020$1,137 -0.5%$27,907
    2019$1,143 +2.3%$27,907
    2018$1,117 -2.2%$27,907
    2017$1,143 +10.2%$27,907
    2016$1,037 $27,907
    2015$1,037 -19.6%$27,907
    2014$1,289 $27,907
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kissingbower