Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,500

    273 W Pheasantbrook Dr, Centerville, UT 84014

    3beds
    1,386sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1977
    435 Square Feet Lot
    $360,500 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,500

    $342,000 - $379,000

    $1,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,019/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful, quiet community right in the heart of Centerville with one of the best locations in Pheasant Brook. Convenient freeway access, new paint, new carpet. Lots of storage PLUS the washer and dryer are included. The grounds are full of tall mature trees, stream beds and paths to walk. A wonderful place to call home! - - Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020340090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2023Pending sale$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1962951 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listed for sale$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1962951 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1962951 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$330,000$238/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1962951 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,781 -0.6%$315,000
    2023$1,792 -0.8%$315,000 -0.9%
    2022$1,807 +14.9%$318,000 +34.2%
    2021$1,572 +13.4%$237,000 +13.4%
    2020$1,386 +12.7%$209,000 +4.5%
    2019$1,231 $200,000 +11.7%
    2018$1,231 +32.5%$179,000 +138.4%
    2016$929 $75,075 +2.9%
    2015$929 -1.5%$72,985 -0.8%
    2014$943 $73,585 -3.1%
    2013$943 -8.2%$75,904 +3%
    2012$1,027 +0.5%$73,673
    2011$1,022 +5.1%$73,673 -5%
    2010$972 +10.3%$77,550 +4.2%
    2006$881 -6.3%$74,400
    2005$941 $74,400
    2004-- $74,400
    2003$911 +4%$74,400
    2002$876 +0%$74,400
    2001$876 +8.6%$74,400 +8.8%
    2000$807 $68,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84014