Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,600

    273 E Watson Pl, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

    4beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    6,612 Square Feet Lot
    $285,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,600

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 273 E Watson Pl, Casa Grande, AZ 85122.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only, Upstairs Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 6,612 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50938731

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities for property: Other (See Remarks)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Casa Grande

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Dining Area: Formal
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Const - Finish: Stucco
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Monthly
    • Association Fee Incl: Street Maint, Common Area Maint
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Construction Status: Under Construction
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Natural Desert Front
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Master Bedroom: Upstairs
    • High School: Casa Grande Union High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2020Sold$200,990$112/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6094213 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Pending sale$200,990$112/sqft
    Source: WJH #6094213 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for sale$200,990$112/sqft
    Source: WJH #6094213 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,521 +6.2%$25,520 +4.3%
    2025$1,432 -2.5%$24,471 -16%
    2024$1,469 +1.5%$29,123 +37.6%
    2023$1,447 +438.1%$21,159 -7.5%
    2022$269 +5.2%$22,881 +1017.8%
    2021$256 +4.3%$2,047 0%
    2020$245 +2.5%$2,048 -6.2%
    2019$239 +2.7%$2,184
    2018$233 +5.5%$2,184 -8.2%
    2017$221 $2,380
    2016-- --
    2014-- $1,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85122