Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,100

    2718 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004

    1beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $1,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,100

    $244,000 - $316,000

    $1,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

What's special

    This 900 square foot multi family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2718 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0611560180011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-10
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Seller
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • MLS Listing ID: 50267227
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 1
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-10
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoomsTotal \ 1
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Seller
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water Connected
    • Utilities \ Water Connected
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Water included in rent
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #81063247 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for rent$985-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #81063247 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #29015016 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$1,085-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #29015016 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #11889224 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$1,185-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #11889224 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #73740442 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$1,285+23%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73740442 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listing removed$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #50267227 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for rent$1,045+5%$1/sqft
    3/31/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Tomov Services Inc Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$995+25.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Tomov Services Inc Report a problem
    2/12/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listed for sale$179,900+56.6%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #94777764 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for rent$795+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #25322444 Report a problem
    8/18/2013Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #59420477 Report a problem
    7/14/2013Price change$775+14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #59420477 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #59420477 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listing removed$114,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #15329493 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Listed for sale$114,900$128/sqft
    Source: Riviera Realty Group #15329493 Report a problem
    10/13/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,720 -7.6%$269,150 -9.1%
    2024$6,193 +7.5%$296,000 +3.5%
    2023$5,762 +4.7%$286,000 -3.5%
    2022$5,505 $296,235 +34.2%
    2021-- $220,808 -16%
    2020-- $262,813 +16.6%
    2019$4,843 +6.5%$225,453 +25.3%
    2018$4,547 $180,000
    2017$4,547 -0.1%$180,000 -15.3%
    2016$4,551 +108.2%$212,547 +6.7%
    2015$2,186 $199,264 +134.3%
    2014$2,186 $85,052 +21.5%
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000 -31.2%
    2009-- $101,799 -29.9%
    2008-- $145,293
    2007-- $145,293 +2.6%
    2006-- $141,578 -1.6%
    2005-- $143,952 +4.5%
    2004-- $137,700 +17.8%
    2003-- $116,900 +22.4%
    2002-- $95,500 +91%
    2001-- $50,000 +63.4%
    2000-- $30,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Third Ward