271 Camino Alazon, Chama, NM 87520
Home value
$630,000
$529,000 - $750,000
$2,598/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,598/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,598/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Christie Bundren 505-980-0816,
Realty One of Chama
Christie Bundren, 50003
Realty One of Chama
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Passive Solar, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Other, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Interior Steps
- Flooring: Other, See Remarks, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,484
- Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.53 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: R000891
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Northern New Mexico
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Permanent, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Other, Private, See Remarks, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chama
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2023 | Pending sale | $569,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $569,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Pending sale | $569,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Price change | $569,000-5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Pending sale | $599,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2022 | Price change | $599,000-4.2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $625,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,669 +77.1% | $135,740 +87.3% |
| 2023 | $2,072 +14% | $72,480 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,818 +13.5% | $70,368 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,602 +12% | $68,319 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $66,329 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $1,430 -9.8% | $65,998 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,585 +1.2% | $64,076 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,566 +1.7% | $62,210 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $60,399 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,539 +7.8% | $58,640 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,428 +11.1% | $56,932 +9.3% |
| 2011 | $1,286 +21.9% | $52,101 |
| 2009 | $1,055 | $52,101 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 87520